Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 19-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 636)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Digeridoo At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita
Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Labrador Retriever
Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Stacy Guilfoyle (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Ima One In A Million (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Paris Starry Starry Night (imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M Parker-Brien)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Griffonsburg General Sherman (Sharyn Wood)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz The Magic Word (Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Kosciuszko Rider (Colin Seymour)
Intermediate of Breed: Rosnasharn Lucy Wilde (Sharon Buchanan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rosnasharn My Boy Lollipop (Sharon Buchanan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Digeridoo At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch LBK's My Name Is Ned (Imp USA) (Rachelle Gambino)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdea Royal Guardian (D Blackwell & R Gambino)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amdea Royal Assassin (D Blackwell & R Gambino)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Little Rock (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Barragan Digeridoo At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Highland Inspiration (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Phantom Of The Opera (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Lilrock Da Rhaegal Targaryen (AI) (S Clark/K Coulson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (R Gambino)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (C Burch/M Perrett)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint My Fathers Kiss (AI) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenayden Star Gazer (Mrs A C O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Born to be Wild (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Riders on the Storm (Mr J/ Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Stars Fell On Alabama (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarke)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Strike Swiftly (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bendeela Born To Win (Paul Terrett)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela Born To Rule (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (C Burch/M Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Burchfield Light My Fire (c Burch/M Perrett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Baby of Breed: Dawnus Cheese All Black (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Knusprig Kaffeklatsch (AI) (C Cunningham & P J Serle)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Keep Yourself Alive (AI) (Christine Cunningham & Peter Serle)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Junior of Breed: Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (K Lynch & T Kropman)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds Trade Secret (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Robwyn Turning Tables At Hipoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Featherdale Fire Storm (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC) (Group Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Bitch CC: Earlingford High Society (AI) (John Bink)

Beagle
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Besmagic Starlight (Tracy Coop)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: EchoLake Collector Of Souls (Kerri-Ann Pitt-Lancaster)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: EchoLake Driver Picksth Music (K Pitt-Lancaster)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Red Clouds At Lou Lou (Taj Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saradach Sugarand spice (Jan Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Saradach Daddiesgirl (Jan Gardiner)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Henry The Eighth I Am (Mrs H Topalov)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Meydak Dance With The Tsars (Mrs B Taylor)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Thriller (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Man In The Mirror (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tyche (S Gendle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Agertha (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Ethelmae (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Nights InWhite Satin (M & S Patterson / Mrs N Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Wallace (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD ET JC (Christina S)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rozate Fame N Fortune (Rozate Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Intermediate of Breed: Etherial Night Queen (Maryanne Fazekas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nahrof Game On (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (RO) Saffioraire Busta Rhymes CD ET JC (Christina S)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Miskas The Marvelous One (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Soaringheart Star Of The Night (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark By Design (M Fisher & V Hodgson)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Sophia Loren (L D Brand)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueprint Some Like It Hot (Mark Johnston)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Answered Prayers (A & A T Pearson / Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
Baby of Breed: Berglowe Bergalicious (E Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Kings Ransom (F Wilson & R Parkin)
R/UP BOB: Granpaws A Million Dreams (Fiari Lopez)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Black Sambuca (G Sparham & B Turner)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morgan Saltus Ze Zahrabske (Imp HRV) (Mrs M Outten)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Moonshine (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ilsonyo Spellbound (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Icespirit The Labyrinth (P & S Sedgbeer / M & N Church)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Steps Beyond (P & S Sedgbeer)
Baby of Breed: Snowpackjana Young Padawan (Mrs S & P Sedgbeer / Mr J & Mrs C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Makemeyr Toyboy (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
Baby of Breed: Ikonic A Million Dreams (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Junior of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Pictures Of You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Let Them Gossip (Lyn Almond & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Trail (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cobbstar Tibetan Danca (Pauline Cobb)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)