Morwell/Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Baby in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Lucy Cool At Sulyka (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Lucy Cool At Sulyka (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Cool Destiny (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daventri Secret Whispers (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elreav Caramel Fudge CD RA (Lynette Milne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah No Rest For The Wicked (Miss J Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda One Red Knight (L Williamson / A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Unlucky N Love (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Get Into A Fix (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Brooklyns Glory (Ms M Sarif)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Livin La Vida Loca (M & M Young / K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Baby of Breed: Honhazsta Hells Crystal (AI) (S Honnery & N Sharrett)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Sheer Joy (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tank Man (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bathgate Flyme To D Moon N Bak (Miss H Roberts & Mr G Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen P Wade)
Baby of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins/ Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)
Junior of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roger Juliet (Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riversby Ganache Giorgio (Sarah Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Keysla Tequila Sunrise (Sarah Ward)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Blame Iton The Boogie (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Western Warrior (Sofia Iatropoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Saluki
Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Bitch CC: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Junior of Breed: Graedon Devil In Disguise (Mrs L Flower & Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Conspiracy Theory (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Junior of Breed: Kyleah Foreign Affair (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Touched By Steele (Austin & Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxgully Storm Chaser (K J & K E Austin)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Frosty Snowman (Imp NLD) (RJ Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Pina Colada (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rijstone Wyndruhnhrs Rubys Gift (AI) (M & V Stoneham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Rose (Christine Edgley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldedge Country Spirit (Christine Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Llandaff I Dream of Dragons (AI) (Llandaff Kls (Jan and Alison West))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku A Little Dirt Neva Hurt (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Rosina Brace)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Time To Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Noahbella Midnight (Bisart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Rise From The Ashes ET (Bisart Knls)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canerussare Stirling (Mrs K Macilquham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie unlock your dreams (Michelle Ramsdale & Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A)/ Aust & (T) Ch Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) TDX HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nordicharm Royal Wizard (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands man of Mystery (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Spotify (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Wheres Winnie (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Mrs K Ewing)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jalorca La Nina La Copa (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Senarabull Spotify (Senthil Arunachalam)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azflex Precious Times (Mr K/ Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins / Mr M J Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing With Th Devil (Miss Nicole Tetof & Miss Kate Chandler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Zarzou Pride N Prejudice (Ms L Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zarzou Coco Luvs Chanel (L Cook)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adorin In Liu Of Lucy (Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)