Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

25-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Iris Glynn (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)



23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)   Group Specials : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


18-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Christina Rafton (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


5-Nov-2018 (Monday)

Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr OLE Nielsen (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr Fabio Amorim (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


4-Nov-2018 (Sunday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Furber (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


3-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Northern All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Bennett (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Astrid Lundava (Estonia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)



27-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


8-Oct-2018 (Monday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Hobday (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


7-Oct-2018 (Sunday)

Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


6-Oct-2018 (Saturday)

Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


5-Oct-2018 (Friday)

Yarrawonga A & P Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


29-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Francescon Cochetti (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Ivan Sandoval (Columbia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


22-Sep-2018 (Saturday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)   Group Specials : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Francis James (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


21-Sep-2018 (Friday)

Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)