Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Advance Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Davor Javor (Croatia)   Group Specials : Mrs Wendy Maisey (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)   Group Specials : Mrs Nicole Harrison (New Zealand)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)



6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Bulla Amenities Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Joe Gregory (USA)   Group Specials : Ms Evalyn Gregory (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


24-Mar-2019 (Sunday)

Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Linda Walsh (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


24-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

2019 ACTEWAGL Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

General Specials : Mr T Johnston (UK)   Group Specials : Mr S Nichols (Canada)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)


17-Feb-2019 (Sunday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Cheryl Currie (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter R King (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Zachary Tan (WA)   Group Specials : Mr M Low (Malaysia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)



28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms J Wang (China)   Group Specials : Mr Luiz Cabral Costa (Brazil)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)


25-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs I Nagasako (Brazil)   Group Specials : Ms J Wang (China)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)