Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   (Total Entry : 281)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Show: Akita
Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Beagle
Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kathryn Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: El Toro Brave Warrior (Imp NZ) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shellbears Onwards And Upwards (Shae Cooper)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meligjoy Reciprocity (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino One For The Road (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cutizele Simply The Best (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Puppy in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goulburnia Never Say Never (Natasha Eremin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westbul Bambi Lass (Natasha Eremin)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Durers Castle Caernarfon (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onahi Atticus (Mrs M McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Smokinguns Hot To Touch (N & J Lazzo)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Spice Of Life (Julie and Karen Hiscott)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque SWN (S Shields & T Fountaine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Turning Heads At Kalaugher (Mr L Pearson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Spice Of Life (Julie and Karen Hiscott)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA) (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nilite Roadside Girl (K Colli and M Dart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble Ancestry At Arbee (AI) (IMP NZ) (Mr A R Beattie)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nilite Roadside Girl (K Colli and M Dart)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Bangers And Mash (Mrs Jill Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Daclow Walking On Sunshine (S Wilkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arbee Adeliade (Ann Robert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Honey Gross-Richardson (WA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)
Baby in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gemelo Gives It A Little Kick (AI) CCD RA TK.S (Mrs M Alliss / Mr A & Mrs K Parkes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Neut Ch (RO) Sanpasho Magic Meteor CA JDX TK.N FS.S HTM.S HT (S Robson)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Kaleasco Thrill Of The Chase (Karen Hagarty)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Noblestarzz Once In A Bluemoon (Jo Brophy & Ambre Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale A Pinky Promise (Laurel Cowell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Trails Ends Mortal Combat (Imp USA) (Cassandra Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Akita
Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Wolfproud Berkeley (Jenn Lawrence)
State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Srb Ch Rom Ch Ruthdale Mighty Magni (Mr A Hartanto)
Baby of Breed: Amigoz Drop It Like Its Hot (AI) (Mr A Hartanto)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfproud Berkeley (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Games People Play (AI) (D J & Mrs G F May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Ride High (Sharon Gossage)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rottibear Zelda (E Harrower)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Miavista Mystic Whispers (Esther Van Donk & T Dawes)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Saltyflat Shazamiamtherainbow (T Dawes & E Van Donk)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inuusik About Damn Time (Mrs K Black & Miss J Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Delia Wells (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yveafrenchie Coco Chanel (Ms Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alariqus Eagles Will Fly (AI) (Mr S Baker & Ms L Pearson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tomidachi Dream Come True (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Spirit Spunk N Sass (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Railstoyz Danny (Raylene Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)