Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

Date of Show : 1-Apr-2024 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 624)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
Open in Group: Papillon
Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Tia (Mrs S Irvine)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)
Res Bitch CC: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Perfect Addiction (Ms A Parkin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Kawaiichin Shiro Aimi (Mrs L Trenwith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tinychaos Royal Riff (Vu Huynh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Jayjess Dragonfly RA JC (Vu Huynh)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Etherial ROM (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Intermediate of Breed: Loharo Arise From The Ashes (Lorraine Lelliott)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Won’t Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H and Mrs W E Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA) (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Belle Of Tenacity (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beletta At Last (Jody A Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Merrinda I Made You Look (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Bugatti (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestpack Volaré at Allenovah (Ellie Martinez)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 78)

Baby in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Alaskan Malamute
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Darncer Octa Vivacce CD TK.S RE ET JC (Vu Huynh)
Baby of Breed: Walamara On Fyre (Mrs B Alexander, Mr G Alexander & Ms M Wissmer)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonjourrouge Isnt Shesomething (Fran Vanderhelm)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (Ms Fay Tucker & M Norling)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mytaj Fluff Ya Tutu And Dance (Margaret Johnson & Fay Tucker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ambalee Peggy Sue (Tracy and Paul Griffin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiyomiinu Hinode Yura (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Debtin Talk of the Devil (Debbie Bisley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Debtin The Golden Ticket (Debbie Bisley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Blazing Rebel (AI) (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pampard Phire Phirst (Mr J / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abiaan Glammer Girl At Mambilou (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Diamond Nthe Ring (Tracey Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Winchilda Northern Lights (AI) (Mrs C E & Mr P W Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond King Of The Devil (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Nera Tell a Tiger (S Kearnes R & I Rodenoff)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)