Parson Russell Terrier Show Results
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Parson Russell Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.
17-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW) Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Pakenham District A H Society Inc (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC) Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Barclay (VIC)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)
16-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Ginnette Loft (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)
11-Mar-2024 (Monday)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)
Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)
General Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)
Group 4th: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)
10-Mar-2024 (Sunday)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Grace Wang (China) Group Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Anna Yang (China) Group Specials : Mr Johnny Lee (China)
NEUTER BOB & NEUTER Bitch CC: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Velika Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan) Group Specials : Anna Yang (China)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
8-Mar-2024 (Friday)
Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Frankie Leung (Hong Kong) Group Specials : Mr Rex Wang (Taiwan)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) - A2O Show (NSW)
General Specials : Mr William Lee (China) Group Specials : Grace Wang (China)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
23-Feb-2024 (Friday)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW) Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW) Group Specials : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)
General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) Group Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
11-Feb-2024 (Sunday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) Group Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
10-Feb-2024 (Saturday)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA) Group Specials : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS)
Runner Up NEUTER in Group: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obed Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Ida Homer (WA) Group Specials : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)
NEUTER BOB, NEUTER Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Howlincreek Ghost of Noddy (Carolyn Fieldus)
20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC) Group Specials : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA) Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)
Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW)
General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) Group Specials : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)