Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc (PM Show) (TAS)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   (Total Entry : 202)

Best in Show 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Best in Show 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Kiwi Kauri (Mrs M Watson &Mrs M Watson)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Maltese
Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (Silvacharm Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Chinkira Bluff My Way (Mrs K & P Connell)
Group 4th: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Fujan Smudged Pawprint (P & K Connell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Never Have I Ever (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Play The Game At Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Moonlighting at Daisymont (Daisymont Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Priscilla Brown (J Watt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Wachowa Tina Sparkles (J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Calvin Klein (J Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Candi Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ryevilla Talk Of The Town (Silvacharm Kennels)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suemia Touch Of Class (Mrs S Laing)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chinkira Bluff My Way (Mrs K & P Connell)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Chinkira Flame Of Azar (Mrs K & Mr P Connell)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugmate Tricky Trixie (Pugmate Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Fujan Smudged Pawprint (P & K Connell)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Woonan Dark Side Dazzler (Pugmate Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxten Love to Shine (Yvonne Metzger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Divinise Fortune Teller (Pugmate Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 27)

Group 1st: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
Group 2nd: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)
Group 3rd: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Ausgrove A Little Pixie Magic (Erica Ray Norgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lisgar Gemma Rose SWN (Lisa McGinn)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sirram Man Of Steel (Ai) (T Matsen & R Balsillie)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Seamus Finnigan (K Davies & K Wright)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble On (S McMahon)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taram La Vie En Rose (Erica Norgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ausgrove La Vie Est Belle (Erica Ray Norgrove)
Baby of Breed: Ausgrove A Little Pixie Magic (Erica Ray Norgrove)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch SykesDLimit Porsche Turbochrgd (Merek Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch SkyesDLimit Rhett The Threat (Christian Lee)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarrilli Watch and Act (Mrs R Weber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Whitebriar Juicy Gossip (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Weber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 1st: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN RN TK.S TSDX (Georgie Ranson)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Highgatte Reindeer Games (L Wiltshire)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Here I am (J & D Wadsley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heathbrook Only Time Will Tell (J & D Wadsley)
Baby of Breed: Goldlake Its My Turn Now (Janette Grierson)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Arnhill Standing Room Only (AI) (J Turner)
Baby of Breed: Arnhill Hammer And Tongs (Josh Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Ghostwind Louise Vuitton (AI) SWN RN TK.S TSDX (Georgie Ranson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Celtic Dragon (Ms M Donaldson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) (Group Entry : 14)

Group 1st & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)
Group 2nd: Basenji
Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamcurls Raise Your Glass (Mel Prouse, Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Cake By The Ocean (L & H Gibson / K Pearcey)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunterhound Youre In My Spot (AI) (Mrs M Ashpole & Mrs K Pearcey)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kamahi Diamond Fields (Kathy Harvey)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Sealgairmor Meant To Be (Kerry Smith)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lock Stock Nbarrel (L Wiltshire)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham)
Group 4th: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Kiwi Kauri (Mrs M Watson &Mrs M Watson)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Whoami Playing To Win (Miss Kirsty Post)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Wajoma Mutiny Spiced Rum (Caitlyn Gooderham)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wajoma Dream Catcher (Helen Smith)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tropicrain Eureka Snow (Phil Hay)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rembrandt De Bruine Buck (imp Nld) (Trudi Kingston)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hobbsview Eye Was Made For Ewe (Louise Rowlands)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Hobbsview Head Clover Heels (Rebecca deCourcy)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bagatelle Moonlight Garden (Imp CAN) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whoami Playing To Win (Miss Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Llondee Secret Obsession (Lee Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Myosotis Blues Before Sunrise (Lee Moy)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pricewey Casonova (Lisa McGinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Milkenunny Basil Brush (Ms D Slater)
Baby of Breed: Anbenly Kiwi Kauri (Mrs M Watson &Mrs M Watson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anbenly Ever So Pretty (Mrs M Watson & Mrs A Anagnostis)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
Group 3rd: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Never Surrender (Rebecca Morgan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloudforest Kenjiro (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer We Will Rock You (Dianne Nellis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boyer Donít Stop Me Now (Mrs D Nellis)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Remyk Never Surrender (Rebecca Morgan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Remyk Im Still Standing (Rebecca Morgan)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Pluck It In First RN (B Bieleny & F Chamley)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Yesallaw Lest We Forget With Paddlepaws (AI) (Mr C & Mrs L Gray / Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Possums Joy At Yesallaw (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Chocolate Jaffa (AI) (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Samoyed
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellasamba Make My Day (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellasamba Rave On (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Classicana Elfin Charm (Lesley Eaton)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Passion N Purity (Lesley Eaton)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Classicana Moon Struck (Lesley Eaton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Public Outroar (Julie-Anne Jenkins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 19)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
Group 2nd: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Zazzin NowOrNever (Zazzin Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Nimbus Supanova SWN (Ms Gilda Taurian & Mrs M Booth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adstaff Luna Light SWN (Gilda Taurian)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Poshnoir Goodnews Travels Fast (AI) (Susan & Michael Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mydrm Magic Happens (Tracy Evans)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Zazzin NowOrNever (Zazzin Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tulang Fizzy Wizzy (Mrs L James & Mrs B Mulcahy)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Ink Pad (L Hickie & D Alomes)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tibetoes King Of The Road (Christian Lee & Ms P M Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Sangye Black To Bug You (Dawn Alomes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sesukan LHis you For Got My Crown (Mr Christian Lee)