Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Jun-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   (Total Entry : 265)

Best in Show 1st: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 25)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)
Group 2nd: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 3rd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Group 4th: Papillon
Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Best Neuter in Group: Papillon
Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Gr Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roxbud Rough N Ready (Roxbud Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ruff N Tumble (Ben Luxton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Tornadobe Bear Necessity (Ms Pamela Stendara)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 24)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 4th: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dream Chaser (AI) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tainquest Dream A Dream (AI) (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (K Ricketts & L Lyons)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Awesum Sweet But A Psycho (Kyra Ricketts)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Looking Stellar (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 1st: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Group 4th: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Baby in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Curlesque Charismatic Dreams (A & T Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Enough Said (Curltriever Kennels & Curlesque Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Curlesque Object Of Desire (Anne & Teegan Hinks)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Baradav You Make Me Smile (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Baradav Pause To Remember (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zuely Miss Teyla (Zuely Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW) (Group Entry : 35)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Nilite Konjac (Nick Gouzos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Nilite Konjac (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Creena Summer Lovin at Whirlaway (Mel Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Arabella at Whirlaway (AI) (Mel Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Ari Amaretto (Hayley Gaskell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)  (Group Entry : 60)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Group 3rd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Group 4th: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: LochWind Not For Turning (Brian & Stephen Pratt - Shields)
Baby of Breed: Julburn Treasure Chest (J Allen & J Burnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Time To Reminisce (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kalora Wynds Of Change (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kintzel Lookout Itís Grace (G D & S K Kerr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kintzel The Duke Of Earl (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Watch Me Go (Shownwin Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Shownwin Simply Irresistible (Roxbud Kennnels)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Baby of Breed: Sollerus Pink Cadillac (W & J Grundy)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Abstn This Is Me (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanecourt The Journey Begins (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Robocky Power Of Love (AI) (Mrs F Barry)
Baby of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanlyn Be Back Soon (Imp NZ) (Miss Barbara Craft)