Tibetan Mastiff Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Tibetan Mastiff (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

13-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Sarina Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)

Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


12-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Jim Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Sarina Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)   Group Specials : Mrs Lyndall Black (ACT)

Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)



11-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Zone 2 Benefit Show (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


7-Oct-2019 (Monday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Amedeo Bottero (Italy)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Rowbotham (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


6-Oct-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)   Group Specials : Mr Yurii Gergel (Ukraine)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   Group Specials : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Baby in Show: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr Keith Simmons (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


5-Oct-2019 (Saturday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Show: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


4-Oct-2019 (Friday)

Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Sachiyo Kitatani (Japan)   Group Specials : Ms Margaret Jones (Canada)

Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Proserpine Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)



28-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Melbourne Royal Show (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Espen Engh (Norway)   Group Specials : Mr Nemanja Jovanovic (Serbia)

BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


22-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Association of All Mastiff Breeds of Victoria Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Sylviane Tempousky (France)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Bowen Kennel Club (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)


21-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD)

General Specials : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

Baby in Group: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


Bowen Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
Baby of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)


15-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


14-Sep-2019 (Saturday)

Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Murray Valley Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


8-Sep-2019 (Sunday)

Adelaide Royal Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Leonard (Ireland)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


30-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Dogs NSW Spring Fair (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Stelios Makaritis (Greece)   Group Specials : Mr J S Pawar (India)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


25-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


24-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Ganmain Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Hamilton Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


23-Aug-2019 (Friday)

Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


18-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia)   Group Specials : Mr M Chaloux (Canada)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Horsham-Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


17-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)   Group Specials : Mr G Andersen (USA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Royal Queensland Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr K Jarvinen (Finland)   Group Specials : Mr Hector Eduardo Bautista (Bolivia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


16-Aug-2019 (Friday)

SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms D Conod (Canada)   Group Specials : Mr M Queijeiro (Mexico)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


10-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Mudgee & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Junior in Show: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
Aust Bred in Show: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Group: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


4-Aug-2019 (Sunday)

Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


3-Aug-2019 (Saturday)

Sarina Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)

Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Yogi Bear (Lou Kelly/Kathryn Hay)


28-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


Utility Dog Club of Vic Inc (Rare Breeds) (VIC) (S)

General Specials : Mr Craig Phillips (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Bostar Momoa O Zorro (Mrs C Allen)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Ms Y Ovsyannikova (Russia)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


27-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Lynn Butler (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)   Group Specials : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)

Junior in Group: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)   Group Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Shelley Walker (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


26-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Zsuzsanna Balogh (Hungary)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)   Group Specials : Mr N Clark (New Zealand)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


21-Jul-2019 (Sunday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)   Group Specials : Mrs Janet Wang (South Africa)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


20-Jul-2019 (Saturday)

North of the Harbour All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)   Group Specials : Dr Dmitry Prozorov (Russia)

BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Jangbu Imperial Knight (K Bates & V Ross)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)   Group Specials : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)

BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Metropolitan Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)