Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Mar-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   (Total Entry : 579)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Baby in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Puppy in Group: Bichon Frise
Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Shizigou I Am I Said (Pia Kirke)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Dare to Dream (Joy McInnes)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Prom Season (Joy McInnes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Black Pearl (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Wattleglen Brok O Lee (Samantha Dummett)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki M And M (Mr P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Br Aust Ch Happy Paws Always Majik At Ngalla (Imp USA) (Ms Kerry Webb)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shizigou I Am I Said (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Supremewhirlwind (J Poynton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws Supreme Storm (J Poynton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier Lady Legacy (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)
Baby of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Cowboy Dreams (Carole Denehey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC SWA (Sue Mewse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Glenbogle Better Be Quick ET (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Petals In The Wind (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ausgrove Good Golly Miss Molly (J L Clark-Pearman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jotruba Diamonds R Forever (Master Declan Pride)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Arise From The Ashes (Lorraine Lelliott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Fiery Opal (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Erinveine Royal Integrity (Dr H & Miss J Irving)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Baby of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seabear Du Pech De La Guinestelle (Imp FRA) TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Ch Neut Ch Birdrise Aelin Fireheart TSD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Flashlight (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Won’t Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abbiestar Luca Von Pillersdorf (M & S Stuart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie I Tick All The Boxes (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Hit The Jackpot (Greg Browne)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Striking Poses (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tintookie Tall Poppy Syndrome (Tintookie Kennels)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD) (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Belle Of Tenacity (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Past Present Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane I Am The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Back To The Future (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amerahnn Walk Of Fame (Nikola James)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandyford Colard OO Seven (Colleen Stoate)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Draped in Moonbeams (Mim Bester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD RAE TDX TSD AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge X Marks The Spot (Mim Bester)
Intermediate of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness RN TD JC (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Varulv Earth Bandit (Jessica Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Aamurusko Aurora Australis (AI) (Melissa Griffiths-Horvath)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kptlonglocks Dunkel (Christine C McIntosh)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Fr Jnr Ch Fr Replay Swanee River Du Bois Des Ternes (Paula Alan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Markorgi Carry On Danilo (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Res Bitch CC: Markorgi Blossoming Sensation (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Markorgi Coco Chanel (AI) (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Purdella Its Sensational (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar For Your Eyes Only (Mrs J N Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Doberling Lady In Red (Bisart Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Indpac Singing In The Rain (Sharee Hocking)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie Its Her Father Style (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Dance Under The Stars RN (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiyomiinu Hinode Yura (S Liwan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Wanted The Most (AI) (Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis)
Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska the King nd I (Mrs M R Luke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond King Of The Devil (L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudelicious Nera Tell a Tiger (S Kearnes R & I Rodenoff)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daechris Marcus Portuis Cato (AI) (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu Rhythm Rhyme N Blues (Ms S Turner)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Haytzu A Star Is Born (Jody Heylbut - Hayley Mihan / Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Buguonce More (Lydia Cowan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ayrmann Quik Immortal Moment (Lydia Cowan)