ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Jan-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Michelle Roberts (WA)   (Total Entry : 303)

Best in Show 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Best in Show 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Sweet Caroline RA TK S AD JD (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 36)

Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Group 4th: Maltese
Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Chicargo White Soxs (Ms V McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Ice N Diamonds (Caribelle Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Baritone (Vanessa P)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Havanova Pip the Poste (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos The Flying Dutchman (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Spirit of Ecstasy (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quarterback vom Schwabenhof (Imp DEU) (Amanda Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Yellow Brick Road (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Always In Style (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glandorian About Damn Time (D Daff & S Mooar)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Group 1st: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
Group 3rd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish By Design (Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp Read My Future (Miss T J Amos)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 2nd: Hungarian Vizsla
CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 4th: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elswood Flower of Scotland (Mrs V Spangler)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Sweet Pea (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ikentrieve Cream Of The Crop (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis A Kiss Of Time At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels/ Heiderst Kennels & M Gawen)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bachdore Night Howler (Lynda & Danielle McInnes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barokamurray Cowboy Tequila (Catherine Williams)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Xplain Yourself (AI) TDX TSD (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds /Ms E Todd /Mrs A Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Michelle Roberts (WA) (Group Entry : 31)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Group 3rd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira U Canít Resist Me (AI) (Mrs B Ferguson / Miss A Janonis & Ms J Janonis)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Pretty Shady (Nick Gouzos)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirowen Aurelius (AI) (Dr F J & Mrs A T McEvoy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Re Renaissance Reveur (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Boston Me Around (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Let Yr Hair Hang Down (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Benbridge Tumanako (Imp NZ) (Hayley Gaskell & Christy Lang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyldchase White Diamond (Mrs Shirley Blackwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Natasha Ryan (WA)  (Group Entry : 63)

Group 1st: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 2nd: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Sweet Caroline RA TK S AD JD (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Elvis Gold (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Sunday (AI) (Karen Davis)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltamo Shinnoks Amulet (AI) (Beltamo Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beltamo Paint It Black (Beltamo Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beltamo Desert Rose JC (Beltamo Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (OR)/ Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RAE (Cambrae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirinda Listern To Your Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Noblestarzz Chocolate Martini (M Schiller & Dr A Smith)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Etherial Do You Remember (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (AI) RN (Cambrae Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendevous Noire (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Life Ofthe Parti (Marie Almond)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M / J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Hollywood Boulevard (Vivien Drummond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Can U Hear Th Whisper (Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Ace Of Hearts AM NA AM NAJ (Imp USA) (Mrs B A and J A Shepherdson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Baby of Breed: Llondee Quiet Liason (Chloe Loades (Fridd))

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarony Hart Broke All Taboos (AI) (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Sweet Caroline RA TK S AD JD (Mrs C & Miss M Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura On Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Wise Bear Once Said (Mel Nelson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch/Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kugel A New Dawn (Imp NZ) (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Baby of Breed: Jewelwatch Black Is Black (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jewelwatch Sheer Infinity (G Harding)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff as Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Esme (AI) (K Lawn & T Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Lord Basil Of Daveren (AI) RN (Eleanor Royle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemanko A Queen In Heaven (Gill Harding & Richard Paunovic)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis a Sky Full of Stars (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saleryder Love The Light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu (Mashumarosou)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura On Fire (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Kingston Rule (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 48)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 2nd: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Group 3rd: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)
Group 4th: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Polly Waffle (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Maxamillion (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltorious It Was All A Dream (Eyvonne Piwen)
Baby of Breed: Awinstar Magnificient Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beeman Best Day Ever (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Seald Witha Kiss (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Solaces Top Gun Maverick (Ms R King & Mrs T Thorp)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kafe Barista (Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Like It Like This (AI) (Mr S Paine & Mrs K Paine / Mrs D & Ms A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin it like my Grandads (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Beautiful Chaos At Avonti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Avonti Cue The Confetti (J Short & A Heyburn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)