Judge Profile

Judge Name : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

8-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 7
7-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
7-Sep-19 Walcha Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) General Specials
6-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
6-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Inland) Committee (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 5
6-Jul-19 Dayboro Show Society (QLD) Group 4, 5, 7
11-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5
10-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
10-Nov-18 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
23-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2
22-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
22-Sep-18 Woodlands & Childrens Charity Homes (NSW) Group 5
21-Sep-18 Newcastle Toy & All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6
3-Aug-18 Canine Expo (Show 1) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
29-Apr-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
28-Apr-18 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Central Toy Dog Association (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
14-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5
17-Feb-18 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
23-Sep-17 Nimbin A & I Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
9-Sep-17 Southern Midlands Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
7-Jul-17 Laidley A & I Society (QLD) Group 5, 6
30-Jun-17 Rosewood Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
5-Mar-17 Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Gore & District Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
4-Feb-17 Gore & District Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 2, 5, 7
15-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2 & General Specials
14-Jan-17 Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
2-Jul-16 Dayboro A H & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 4, 5
3-Jun-16 Caboolture A P & I Association (QLD) Group 6, 7
17-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 4
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2
16-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3 & General Specials
15-Jan-16 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Group 1
1-Nov-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
31-Oct-15 Mackay Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 2, 4
5-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6 & General Specials
4-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3
3-Oct-15 Beaudesert/Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 7
15-Aug-15 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 3, 4, 6 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Jun-15 Woodford A P & I Assoc Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 5
13-Sep-14 Beenleigh Show Society (QLD) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
18-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
17-Aug-14 Condobolin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
16-Aug-14 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4
4-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (AM Blue Show) (NSW) Group 3
3-May-14 Albion Park Kennel Club Inc (PM Pink Show) (NSW) Group 5
17-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 2
16-Nov-13 Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA) Group 4 & General Specials
12-Oct-13 Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
6-Sep-13 Noosa A H & I Society (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Aug-13 Sale-Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
24-Aug-13 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
23-Aug-13 Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
28-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
27-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
26-Jul-13 Kempsey & Macleay Valley Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 7
10-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5
9-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4 & General Specials
8-Jun-13 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 6, 7
19-May-13 Gold Coast Canine Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
28-Apr-13 CCC(Q) Library & Archives Sub-Sommittee (QLD) Group 3
27-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 6
26-Jan-13 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
26-Aug-12 NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show (NZ) Group 1, 3, 5 & General Specials
25-Aug-12 NZKC Forrester Park Benefit Show (NZ) Group 2, 4, 6, 7
29-Jul-12 Non Sporting Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
2-Jan-12 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 6, General Specials