Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Apr-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Nielsen (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Crown Jewels (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Dynamite Girl (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Im So Worth It (Christine Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Bold As Brass (Christine Scott)
Open of Breed: Galig Cheeky Alice (Gwendoline Letzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Superhero Girlfriend (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Afilar Madam Butterfly (S P Foster)
Res Dog CC: Papandi Magic Of Dreams (P A Welk & G E Teakel)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Gold Class (Miss K Shilton)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Tuscamada Tanse Tsha (Tuscamada Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy Beni Shan (Christine Scott)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Natuska Frankly I'm No Angel (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Sussex Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CB Jingle To Cockatoo (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki GJ Imperial Design (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki HY Tibetan Khapse (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Rex Luther (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
Minor of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atorae Valencia (Atorae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Demorz Heir Apparent (AI) (Heiderst Kennels & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Atorae King Of The Stars (Atorae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Out to Surprise (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Fire N Ash (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Girl of Cornwall (E Gard/Y Kyriacou & D Read)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Breanne Lancey (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayparque Cavalucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Xena Warrior Princess (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aus Ch Creena Master Edward Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karte Outback Trucker (Toni Gardiner)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Mississippi Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Special Delivery (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Heir Apparent (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Champagne Waltz (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Bred of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Rimini Mustang Sally (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora Quality Control (AI) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Kawera Journey's End (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Souvigny Legacy of Kingsbury (AI) (Mrs J A Johnson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Thunder In My Heart (Ellie Martinez & Angela Sneddon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Linda Moore)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Maiitsho My Boy Senyah (Tori Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wildice Queen (Tori Haynes & Stuart Presland)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Junior of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Chain Reaction (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Klimkie Amber Storm CCD RA (Anne-Maree O'Grady)
Minor of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Junior of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Maxwell (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Kiss (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rocknrollers Stand By Me (Mr B & Mrs E Duncan)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Lad (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Stealing Thunder (Tabitha Dziego)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)