Caboolture A P & I Association (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Jun-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)   (Total Entry : 335)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)
Baby in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
Minor in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (Beb Quinlan)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Aust Bred in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr C West)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Heyden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jehannah Practical Magic (D & V Wyness)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cassius Clay V Tani Kazari (Imp) (Ven Grasso)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oronsay Time Of My Life (D & V Wyness)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oronsay Consider Yourself (D & V Wyness)
Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Practical Magic (D & V Wyness)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wenaweve Time Warp (D & V Wyness)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Kimi Finster (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Glory Box (P Saunders / P Trapp)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Tzani Aunty Jack (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhart Beg BorrowOrSteal (L & C Horne)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Dream Valentine (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Buzz Light Year (J Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karmac Reason To Believe (Karen McAllister)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chasin A Fools Dream (Miss A L Moore)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Fierce N Fabulous (Mrs M Norton / B & S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gailyn Black Caviar (B J & N J Houldsworth)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Diamond Diva (Mrs S Sando)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Atkinson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Coal Miners Daughter (G Stephenson)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds If I Aint Got U (J/ N & M Attridge)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finishd in Style (Ann Davies)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Thyme N Lavender (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds If I Aint Got U (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Gold Digger (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Shado-lans Secret Identity (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby of Breed: Satori Coal Miners Daughter (G Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Steel N Hearts (D & M Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dream Traveller (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Lady Madonna (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (Beb Quinlan)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sarshai Fraser ofLallybroch (C Vierow & J Briese-Marshall)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Make Way for Winnie (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Chessiehaven Comanche Chief (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Pinewaite Untold Story (R W & D M Duffield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Lady Madonna (D Winch & P Johnson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Catraz Sweet Temptation (Carmel Vierow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sarshai Fraser ofLallybroch (C Vierow & J Briese-Marshall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labridge Invincible Ivy (Mrs Penny Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Labridge Inspector Echo (Mrs Penny Campbell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rocky Mountain High (Beb Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brown (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr C West)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon all About The Dress (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Norse Maiden (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon all About The Dress (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikrus Zoomy Safari (Mrs C Benson)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Canoui Papa Was A Gamblin Man (Imp NZ) (Lynn Bevan and Trevor Cooney)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dancing In The Dark (Peter & Karen Lever)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Sir Wreginald (Ms J V Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Smokey Topaz (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr C West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taiping Watch Me Mei Mei (Wendy Lam)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Thatza Sparkla (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Atkinson (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Logo (Mrs D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Pollywaffle (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Senturian Sing The Blues (Miss Chelsea Brown)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau The Hunter (Sandy Diggins)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deargban Queen of Scots (E Buchanan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Keamaree touched by faith (Ms M L Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Gypsy Queen (Ms A J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Hogwartz Star Of Vegas (S & L Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy/ A Hobday)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redbush The Advocate (AI) (Robert & Serena Carstens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Star Of Vegas (S & L Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firebull Grabndapoints (Brie Bell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb & Denise Klaaysen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shaunuff Banjo Player (Jacqui Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Foxy Lady (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Willitoft Hot In The City (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Mulgadane Lyka Tora (A & S Bruce)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / L Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (L Cassidy / B Thompson)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Picardy Poetry In Motion (Shenara Moon & Lorraine Boyd)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Coffee and Jazz (Mrs C A Collin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordershow Starborn in Silver (C A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shilan Follow Your Destiny To Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Gypsy Masterpiece (Robyn Hawke)