Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Diana Norman (QLD)   (Total Entry : 956)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Aust Bred in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Amanda Dunne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 131)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova up close and personal (Leanne Lovering)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Minor of Breed: Jehannah Autumn Leaves (S & L Mcleod-Robertson)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackheath Master of Mayhem (Mrs Joanne Costelloe & Ms Skye Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amanecer Mi Amor (Monique Bell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carnwath Ink Master (Lindsay Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Velvet Kiss (M & S Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Jupiter Ascending (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamforever Angel Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Foxwudz Devil In Disguise (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Bright Lights (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova up close and personal (Leanne Lovering)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia Blushing Beauty (Katarzyna Rolski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Wall (QLD)  (Group Entry : 127)

Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Dog CC: Waitapu Willy Wonker (L & S Flood)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Puppy of Breed: Priorswood Absolut Princess (L & S Flood)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Toni Chandler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nudimah My Girl Lollipop (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 174)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Loaded With Loot (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Naragold Chino Express (Mrs D Hargreaves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Hugoboss at Bralmico (Mrs D Hargreaves)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kokopups A Timeless Classic (Wayne Sheppard)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pinewaite Mystical Journey (R & D Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Loaded With Loot (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brayroan Pocketful Of Puzzles (J Newbold)
Minor of Breed: Crozier Message In A Bottle (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Open of Breed: Brayroan Mischievous Chance (Julie Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Allonsy (T Herber & J Newbold)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Naragold Chino Express (Mrs D Hargreaves)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kiss My Assassin (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Rogue Trader (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bunyarra Planted Evidence (Dave Kill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Zensu Oracle Of Lies (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Lil Bit Daring (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Cynthia Burton (QLD) (Group Entry : 152)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Tigeress (Denise Mitchell)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Puppy of Breed: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Robyn Thompson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Burning Love (Rhonda Telfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Orobay All About Eve (Miss Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (F) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alarves Lil Buttons N Bows (Lily Rogers)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Tigeress (Denise Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alshira Autumn Aella JC (Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 122)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Briard
Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Forester XT (AI) TK.S RN (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Escape to Asgard (M Urquhart-Graham/C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Celticheart King Of Queens (Sonia Smith)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Zero In On Me (Ms C Steele / L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tootone Anything But Ordinary (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majikblu Look Itaint Nova (B Williams)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam My Name Is (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Riddle Of The Fairies (Julene Brady)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene The Sixth Sense (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Girls Do Do It Better (Dallinger/Moore)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)

Siberian Husky
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Desaran Charmed And Dangerous (Tennille Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Classy Chaos (Sharon Heys)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Tracey Parker (NSW)  (Group Entry : 151)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gladiatorbul Kiss From A Rose (H Galea)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid (Dr Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Abiaan Movie Star Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Puppy of Breed: OnyxDanes D Fender DownUnder (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Minor of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson & Murray Jones)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Youre My World (Judith McRobie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Argenoir Lord of the Dance (Mrs A Scott)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorenekid Grin N Bareit (H Galea)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Do the Twist (T Cameron)