Schnauzer (Giant) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Giant) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

16-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Denise Sorensen (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)


9-Feb-2019 (Saturday)

The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Yanina Smith (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)



8-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Allora Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)


The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)

Puppy in Group: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


1-Feb-2019 (Friday)

Canine Health Committee of Dogs Queensland (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Woodrow (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)


28-Jan-2019 (Monday)

Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr John Comerford (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr John Rice (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


26-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)   Group Specials : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)



13-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


12-Jan-2019 (Saturday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


11-Jan-2019 (Friday)

Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Vivienne Zavattaro (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

15-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Sally McDowell (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


9-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Intermediate in Show: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


8-Dec-2018 (Saturday)

St George District Kennel Club (RED SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)


St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr David Smith (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)


Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


7-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Tapp (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


24-Nov-2018 (Saturday)

Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Gartner (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)


Dalwood Childrens Home Charity Show (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Sharon Phegan (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Moff Delian Mors (S Gendle)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM SHOW) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Joseph Daidone (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)


23-Nov-2018 (Friday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)   Group Specials : Mr David Sales (TAS)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)