Schnauzer (Giant) Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Schnauzer (Giant) (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

15-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Arthur Fry (VIC)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)


14-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

Robertson Agricultural & Horticultural Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Peta Weber (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)


Oakey A P & R Society (QLD)

General Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)


Murgon Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)



13-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Spence (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr David Staines (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)


7-Mar-2020 (Saturday)

The Lake District Canine Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


The Lake District Canine Club (PM SHOW) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Besoff JP (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


Proston Show Society (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Dennis McGreevy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Munchener Silverschatz v Mondo (Yvonne Hopf)


6-Mar-2020 (Friday)

Newcastle A H & I Association Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Karen Hedberg (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)


1-Mar-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs Queensland Bush Fire Charity Show (QLD)

General Specials : Mr Shane Thomas (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Frost (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)