Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

Date of Show : 30-May-2024 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)   (Total Entry : 1072)

Best in Show 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
Best in Show 2nd: Foxhound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Puppy in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 223)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
Group 2nd: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
Group 3rd: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB FCI A2O Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (Ms D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Single N Ready T Mingle (Mrs A Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pomeranian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dainty Dreamer (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pomquest Hungry Like The Wolf (B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Uwish Take My Breath Away (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Z Agabeyli (Azerbaijan)  (Group Entry : 120)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)
Group 4th: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (J Watson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Maid T Order (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Diamond Inth Rough (AI) (C Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
Res Bitch CC: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Shortblak Diamond Express (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Lady Trabboch (Manda Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Saphyr Ultra Suave (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Gottalottaluvtogive (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Do Or Do Not (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Dassin No Ordinary Joe (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 166)

Group 1st: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Group 2nd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wolf Of Wallstreet (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Oasis (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher SWN (S Betts & A Stone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Feel The Beat (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Barrister (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight SWN JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Bublbubl Toil Ntrubl (AI) (GRAEBROOK)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Watch And See (Bev Jones)
Res Dog CC: Kirkdell The Showman (Bev Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenstar Andante (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & J Dawson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Duoforza Warrior Girl (Pagan Brewis)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India) (Group Entry : 161)

Group 1st: Foxhound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Group 2nd: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Puppy of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
Res Dog CC: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dicanta Prime Flower KL (Dr M Nolan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyredach Purple Rain (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires / Mrs B Gale)
Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Whirlaway Frozen in Time at Greycroft (J & S Lewington)
Baby of Breed: Hollymorn Allegro Callum (Jeannine Hooper)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch TumTums Paddington (J K Caruso)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (AI) (Sonia Turay / NJ Rule-Steele)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Skyeway Lily Of The Valley (Mrs A Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn & Mrs G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 142)

Group 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
CIB A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Loaded Shotgun (J James)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Miss Bee Havin (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Special Forces (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Opium Poppi (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Ms M Almond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Let It Go FSS TKS SWN (Denise, Tania & Kimberly Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka The Charmed One TKN RN HTMS FSS SWN (Mrs D / Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Moo Sick to My Ears (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sheltrue Edge Of Reason (Mrs Kerry Mc Kay)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Roughclan Fly High Above (J M Allen)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 148)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Dark Parade (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Res Dog CC: Shownwin I Walk The Line (Jasmine Lawton)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Baby of Breed: Batae Flame Trees (Batae Kennel)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dobrae And Here I Am (Dobrae Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise JC (Mrs R Seres & Mrs D Heinze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Toramis Minha Menina (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Rise of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clazzic There Goes Gravity (Mrs M Ramsdale / Mr C Stewart / Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Saleryder Megastar Diva (Miss B A Tan)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Mashumarosou Chikara Go Ryuko (Mashumarosou)

Shikoku
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Sasha N Whiskey (Cathy Commins)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Analie (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Corey Forrest)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Maxamillion (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuxedoterra Check Mate (Tanya & Bret Schubert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Heart Of The Ocean (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Simply The Best (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin It Like My Grandads (Christine Spear & Tahnee Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (J Short and A Heyburn)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)