Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   (Total Entry : 1196)

Best in Show 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Best in Show 2nd: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Puppy in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)  (Group Entry : 226)

Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Group 3rd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
Group 4th: Bichon Frise
Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silkydaise Dusted With Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Bolognese
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Little White Wonder Vittorio Hero (Imp NL) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiseki Snow Warrior (Ms L McArthur)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Minnisota (K & M Munro)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Knockout Bubblegum (Imp USA) (R Carter & B Skybinsky)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Baby of Breed: Countrychi Some Buddy To Love (Melissa Sticklen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Exjaes Written In Stone at Standoff (E & C Slavin & Foote)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Exjaes Talkn Bout Butterflys (Jodi Fraser)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Yurrugar Black Tie Affair (R Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Silent Assassin (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Sway My Way (Anne Lay)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Puppy of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Zachary (J Campain)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Uwish Danger Zone (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Uwish Take My Breath Away (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Illecebrous Entertainer (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 141)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Group 4th: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Waurstafford Tianels Eagle Eye (Sophie McQuade)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)
Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Living Legend (AI) (J Watson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hallelujah (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Eddy)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Sheez Got Th Look (C Gower)
Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Diamond Inth Rough (AI) (C Gower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch MittleSista Sweet n Sassy (AI) (Molly Ford)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Daminabul Imp Explosive Device (Megan Armfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Starmin Soul Reaver (Kerry Lymn)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels & A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Res Bitch CC: A2O Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Norwich Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Megalops Wilfred (Diane O'Handley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Shortblak Diamond Express (Stacey Sullivan)
Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Lady Trabboch (Manda Appleyard)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Tianels Eagle Eye (Sophie McQuade)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Dassin No Ordinary Joe (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Landarte (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 201)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Bracco Italiano
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque SWN (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Into The Woods (J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wolf Of Wallstreet (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Avenger (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Quinks Dare You To Doubt Me (Mrs Kristy Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobalt Hypnotic Highlander (Mrs S Bruno & Mrs L Lukich)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Kissed a Girl (Valerie & Erin Carter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azel Throw The Dice (Azel Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Up to No Good (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Long May He Reign (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki Shush Cornelia (AI) (Jane Gregor)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Oasis (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Precious Luv (A Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher SWN (S Betts & A Stone)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (T) Tri Ch (T)(TS) Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech CAA (Mrs & Mr Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kellick Criminal Intent (Mr Benjamin P Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC: A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Here Comes The Sun (AI) (S, R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream SWN TK.S JD FS.S CA (Tracey Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Bublbubl Toil Ntrubl (AI) (GRAEBROOK)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Galestorm Black Ice (Therese Bussell)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenstar Andante (AI) (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & J Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch CIB AAO Ch Aust Sup Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt / S Goldsmith / E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airai A Little Bit Of Fizz (Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Miss Molly (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia) (Group Entry : 147)

Group 1st: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basenji
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hounsley Honestly Love You (Miss A Cameron)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: ARG Jr Ch BRA Jr Ch PAR Jr Ch Aust Ch Just Del Octubre Rojo At Gleneagle (Imp Arg) (Karen Nott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Dicanta Prime Flower KL (Dr M Nolan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Gilded Gift (AI) (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimzan Whiskey Glasses (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Idylewins Wanda At Rimzan (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rimzan See Me Now (AI) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Icysprings Embah (Shownwin Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Paula Edgar)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thukaram Preetham (India)  (Group Entry : 155)

Group 1st: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Invitation (Debra K Thorne)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert JC (J James)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Eurowenban Playn With Deamons (Mrs F Rishworth)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Mr A & Mr B Richardson & Mr T & Mrs B Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Special Forces (J James)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Play It Cool (Mr M J Fisher)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Ms M Almond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Frank Zapper (Mrs D/Ms T & Ms K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zap (R & D Evans)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Welcome To Babylon (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Walk Like A Goddess (AI) (C & A Finlay / Mr B & Mrs N Martini)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shelkeys The Cobolt Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltrue Whos That Girl (AI) (J M Allen)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Roughclan Fly High Above (J M Allen)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubiqque Silver Springs (Mrs Debra Thorne)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bojojamile Born to Reign (AI) (Mrs RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN ET (Yvonne Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Jorge Nallem (Uraguay)  (Group Entry : 198)

Group 1st: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Best Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Quintessential Dream (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Shownwin I Walk The Line (Jasmine Lawton)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Preshusflick Ticila Sunrise JC (Mrs R Seres & Mrs D Heinze)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs Deb Heinze)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Toramis Aurelio Joao (P & J Buckley)
Res Bitch CC: Toramis Minha Menina (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Happybear Mr Brytsyde (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Crissed As A Picket (I Harland & G Barr)
Puppy of Breed: Happybear In It To Win It(AI) (Natasha Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch & Aust Neut Gr Ch Amoreruby Buddha Blue (AI) (Karin Niessen)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Airebis Lavender Haze (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Giant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Analie (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 128)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Oddski If Looks Could Kill (Mr J Oddi & Mr L Samytowski)
Puppy of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kunhegyesi Bleki Energy Macko (Lauren James & Judith Cox)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Mathildapark Simply The Best (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin It Like My Grandads (Christine Spear & Tahnee Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Palatial Kitty Kitty Bang Bang At Avonti (J Short and A Heyburn)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Neut Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)