Biewer Terrier Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Biewer Terrier (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

30-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Minor in Group: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)



23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   Group Specials : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Puppy in Show: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)
Puppy in Group: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


16-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Douglas Anderson (ACT)   Group Specials : Dr Kathryn Sunn (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Frankston & Peninsula Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


14-Jun-2024 (Friday)

Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   Group Specials : Mrs Susane Plackett (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


7-Jun-2024 (Friday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)   Group Specials : Mr James Byrnes (Ireland)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)



6-Jun-2024 (Thursday)

West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


2-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Dogs SA Winter International ANKC & A2O Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)   Group Specials : Mr A Ferruggiaro (USA)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Town & Country Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)

Minor in Group: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tanteen One Of The Brat Pack (Mrs G Greig & Mrs S Woodruffe)


1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Dogs SA Winter International Championship Show (SA)

General Specials : Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)   Group Specials : Mrs S Ikeda (Japan)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


25-May-2024 (Saturday)

Ku-Ring-Gai Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)


19-May-2024 (Sunday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


18-May-2024 (Saturday)

Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Kris Coralluzzo (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


12-May-2024 (Sunday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc - Group 1 Specialty (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


11-May-2024 (Saturday)

Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) - ANKC & A2O Show (SA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Dublin Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Lynette Brown (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


4-May-2024 (Saturday)

Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mr Brett Abraham (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


Toy Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA) (S)

General Specials : Mrs Lyndy Morris (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


28-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Kay Eldred (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


27-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


21-Apr-2024 (Sunday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Peter King-Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (AM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)


All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

General Specials : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)