Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 17-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)   (Total Entry : 288)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Willow (Imp NZ) (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Dancin With The Devil (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Open of Breed: Casadirosso Tira I Dadi (Ashleigh Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joiz The Lady Carolina (Ozstar Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Hummus A Tune (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Blade Of Gold (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Pansy (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Affinage Imagine (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Manfreds Too Much To Do (J Scott & A Easton)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Roughnuts Jorja At Tainquest (AI) (Cerrie Gower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Fire N Ice (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Diamond Inth Rough (AI) (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Awesum One In A Minion (AI) (K Ricketts & S Wilkes)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Res Bitch CC: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azel Just Do It (Azel kennel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Airai Pitch Perfect (Jeannie Leibhardt)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Intermediate of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Welshstar Raise A Glass Poppy (Mrs M A Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC) (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Giselle (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Blushing Beauty (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Love n Kisses (Allen Anderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (Miss D Whyburn)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Tri It With Ice (A Jolley)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Baby of Breed: Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (Miss D Whyburn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof Tri It With Ice (A Jolley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Borderfire Dream Shadow (Dr A Wong)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Zip (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Hoo Cares (AI) (PN Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Classic Cut (Ms M S Standley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Majikblu Key To Myheart RN HT (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inkdwitswiss Its Corona Time (Samantha Williams & Kathy Flavel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Alpenhund Easton Grizzly Bear (AI) (Ms A Christophel & Ms R Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alpenhund Easton Grizzly Bear (AI) (Ms A Christophel & Ms R Catt)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)
Puppy of Breed: SpinnazPups Rose (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Unforgetabul Mr Bojangles (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Hastalavistababy (T & S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primodozers Rollin In The Deep (T & S Brown)
Minor of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Choir Girl (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Always The Joker (AI) (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Russian Bell (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belzbentley Jack of Spades (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mydrm Private Dancer (Tracy Evans and Elisa Huckel)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)