Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Carol Keong (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

23-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1
22-Jun-19 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
27-Apr-19 Monto & District Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
19-May-18 Callide Valley Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
3-Sep-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 4, 6
2-Sep-17 Wondai Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
1-Sep-17 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 5
21-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 7
20-May-17 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Apr-17 The Central Welsh Corgi League (NZ) General Specials
19-Mar-17 Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 5, 6 & General Specials
18-Mar-17 Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 4, 7
22-Jan-17 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
21-Jan-17 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3, 4
21-Jan-17 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 6, 7
19-Nov-16 The Southern Classic Dog Show (TAS) Group 2, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
25-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2
24-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
24-Sep-16 Proserpine Whitsunday Obedience & Kennel Club (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
25-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3
24-Jun-16 Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 7
17-Apr-16 Grounds Committee of Dogs Queensland - Amenities Zone 2 (QLD) Group 1, 4, 5
16-Apr-16 Mt Perry Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 2, 3, 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Apr-16 Woodenbong Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7 & General Specials
9-Apr-16 Bonalbo Show Society (NSW) Group 2, 3, 5, 6
6-Mar-16 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
5-Mar-16 Hamilton Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4
5-Mar-16 Asian Breeds Club (NZ) General Specials
28-Jun-15 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 7 & General Specials
27-Jun-15 Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
19-Oct-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 3, 6 & General Specials
18-Oct-14 Bunbury & District Dog Club Inc (WA) Group 2, 4, 7
29-Jun-14 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
28-Jun-14 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 7
27-Jun-14 Lismore & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 5 & General Specials
6-Jun-14 Rockhampton Show Society (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
18-May-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
17-May-14 Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 5
10-Mar-14 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Mar-14 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Group 5
7-Mar-14 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
5-Oct-13 Dog Of The Year Committee (Show #2) (QLD) Group 2
20-Jul-13 Rockhampton Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 5 & General Specials
16-Dec-12 The West Australian Kennel Club (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
15-Dec-12 Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA) Group 5
4-Nov-12 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Group 4
3-Nov-12 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5
28-Apr-12 Monto Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, General Specials