Mt Morgan & Bouldercombe Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-Mar-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)   (Total Entry : 258)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Never Say Die (WJ & S Jones)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Ms L J Boulton)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
State Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
Baby in Group: Pug
Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)
Puppy in Group: Biewer Terrier
Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Limerick (Kerry McNamara & Aleesha Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Bring It On (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkycharm Xcellence In Blue (K McNamara / A Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkycharm Beyond Wonderland (K McNamara / A Clarke)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique All That Glitters (Imp NZ) (M Sticklen)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swinabie Here We Com Agn (J Ireland / L Flower / C Mibus)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Alexabelle Maybe Magic (C Ross & S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyngala Luvs Our Maryann (Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Gondwana Tidda (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Blacktree Steal My Heart (C Ross)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chinmighty My Little Minnie (Kim Shelton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Suns Out Buns Out (Cassie Hatfield)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merikaez Everything I Wanted (Alicia Keast)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Make Me Famous (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Lovin On You (Mrs B Sorensen)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Olympia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Vancouver (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Onyx (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cuttabuv Lil Ogres Ida Jiggalo (Debbie Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Moboza Brute Force At Mcboxa (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yanyanrose Fair Lady (Robyn Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mystreebox LetYourHairHangDown (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Clayco Wishme Luck Atbelljacks (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Total Fantasy (K & T Ninnes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Jaqov Eternal fire (AI) (Jenna Kirby)
Baby of Breed: Pranksta Repeat Offender (AI) (Miss J Kirby & Mrs J Sing & Mr M Sing)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Gabriella (K & R Logan/ J & R Mirto)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braconpoynt Send Me Your Love (R & K Logan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly When We Fell In Love (Denise Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canobi Rise Of The Dark Night (Mr R W Watts & Mrs L J Watts)
Baby of Breed: Canobi Dreams of Gold (Mr R W Watts and Mrs L J Watts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Just Give Me A Reason (AI) (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge/ J Toohey/ J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: GoldMartini Croutons On Top (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Goldmartini Fat Bottomed Girl (Rylee Caddell)
Baby of Breed: Goldivine Steele My Heart (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini HaHa I Tricked You (GoldMartini Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shanbrotah Oscar Junior (Chris Luscombe)
Junior of Breed: Mikelli Krystal N Pearls (M & S Fisher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mikelli Just Genes (M & S Fisher)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ratek He Is The One (Alexandra Tilbrook)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Frozen Assetts (Mr J & Mrs R Mirto & Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Champagnes The Answer (AI) (Mrs A Page)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Eltaj Bad Habits (Alexandra Tilbrook)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
State Bred in Group: Basenji
Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Philbrook Abundance Of Love (Heidi McKay Lijolba Kennels)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Slightly Spicy (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Merikaez What Was I Made For (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Decadence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karonika's Neverending Story (Imp Zaf) (Michele Caines)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Michael Von Schnitzel (Mr M Yardley & Mrs S Caldwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Fire in the Sky (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Hurricane (M Goulding / D Blinco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Finders Keeps (AI) (Susan Carige)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee I Put A Spell On You (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachlah Full Moon Rising (Mr D Smith & Mr G Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bunyaview Hello Mary Lou (Judith Sanders)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Heard A Whisper (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Copper Maiden (Mrs N & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye A Dogs Journey (Kellie Vardy/ Tim Thomas / Belinda Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanpasho Yayger Bomb (L K Kelly)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Justajoke Rumour Has It (Judy Mc Cann)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Firestorm (Judy Lee McCann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Totally Plastic (Miss J Fynmore & Miss S Page)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cannyben Fully Loaded (Wendy Lucht)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natrlskil Struck By Lightning (Marsha Muller)
State Bred of Breed: Woofame Go With The Flow (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood Take A Chance On Me (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Komatzu Just A Vegas Showgirl (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Pumi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelprin Eszty Queen (Miss A McCann)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Minor of Breed: Whoami Little Flame (Miss Kirsty Post)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miyggdrasil Celestial Thunder (S E Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Boomerang Babe (Imp NZ) (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llondee Keeper of Secrets at Mikelli (M & S Fisher)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyaview Rich And Famous (Judith Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Sheree Kilby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tooshort A Lil French Kiss (Sheree Kilby)
Minor of Breed: Bunyaview Hello Mary Lou (Judith Sanders)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 17)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Ms L J Boulton)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (Angela McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Firebull Dark Burning Desire (Angela McLaughlin)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitewarrior Light Of Life (Ms L J Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Icepaws Yewl Be My Baby (L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa U R My Grand Plan (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Lil American Beauty (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Firebull Dark Burning Desire (Angela McLaughlin)
Res Dog CC: Firebull Thunderstruck (Chris Fitzhenry)
Baby of Breed: Firebull Desert Fire Of Fame (Angela McLaughlin)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alclay Always Elanora (Mrs A Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley)
Baby in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mazikeen Never Say Die (WJ & S Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gentry Dakota Rae Of Sunshine (Amber Fallon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove Avatar (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Adonas (Mechelle Mcfadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fyreburst You Only Live Once (Diane Armstrong / Sue Tansley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mazikeen Kashmir (WJ & S Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mazikeen Misty Mountain Hop (WJ & S Jones)
Baby of Breed: Mazikeen Never Say Die (WJ & S Jones)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Noonameena Benjes Call (Mr J Faber)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Belle of the Ball (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Zambuccas Glory (Debra Randall)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Fire And Rain (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Arc De Triomf (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Sculpted By Picasso (Samantha Seffelaar)