All Breeds Dog Club of SA Inc (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 20-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Best in Show 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Group 4th: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Res Bitch CC: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Questachi Baldos Gift (Miss Acacia keley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Erik The Red (Christine Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Beach Bunny (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Dancing In The Dark (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Echoes of Shartooz (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ukon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yaeko (Narelle Arbon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)
Group 2nd: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Lock N Load (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Janice De Gennaro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Jealous Guy (chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Bitch CC: Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch A Fallen Angel (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catch An Archangel (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Evil On My Mind (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Dumbartons Shes An Uptown Girl (Jason Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dumbartons JV William Wallace (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rockport Little Spitfire (AI) (Mrs Kay Halston-Wyatt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Group 3rd: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Group 4th: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Encore With Magicbrit (AI) (P Marsh and A Rogers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface Of Waratah (A Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Gopher The Moon (Mrs M Rogers)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB Aust Ch A2O Ch Alubyc Orphan Black (W A & K D L Vowell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: A2O Ch Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aceweis A Dash Of Red At Heiderst (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Martinridge Walk with Attitude (AI) (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Marys Girl (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R Van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Group 1st: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 2nd: Afghan Hound
CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 3rd: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: CIB Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Celestial (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur A Gurlz Wurld (M Wickham & C Lawrence)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden A Bob Each Way (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Stuck On You (AI) (Valerie Tapp)

Harrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Group 1st: Briard
Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Just Kidding (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just If A Vacation (AI) (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kyndom Lets Flex (Mr B & Mrs S Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kyndom High Priestess (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordalaska Faith Trst Npixidst (Bordalaska Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Maiitsho Queen Senyah (Tori Haynes & Dianne Brown)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lectrik Dream (Dobrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Desyred Devils R Dreaming (Helen Praniess)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sent Djons Russian With Love To Newfashion (Imp RUS) (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Thank Funk For That (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sollerus Forged In The Flame (W & J Grundy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou)

Shikoku
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Articpride Work It Baby (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Flash Point (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Zaaki (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Robynne Spencer (VIC)

Group 1st: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Group 3rd: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock Luna Tix (Ozstock Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Rynkls Not Just Ur Avg Bear (Arissara Pumpa)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow NightmarezNmadness (Touchofchow)
Res Bitch CC: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Louis Vuitton (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Baby of Breed: Oddski Parfait Bouche (Mr Julian Oddi & Mr Luke Samytowski)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Tufsteen Darkening In Vain (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Give A Little Whistle (AI) (Ms S Davies & Mrs T Dendy)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir A Leading Lady at Celtina (AI) (Jude Bolton & Josephine Turnley)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale Waltzing Matilda (Miss Charlotte Schiller and Mrs L Niemann)