Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
CHCHCHOPCHJH
Licensed Breeds : Border Collie

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Oct-19
German Shorthaired Pointer Society Of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
21-Jun-19 Woodford A P & I Association Inc (QLD) Group 1, 3
19-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
18-May-19 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Group 1
18-May-19 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Group 3
21-Apr-19 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 4
21-Apr-19 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 1
20-Apr-19 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
19-Apr-19 Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
24-Feb-19 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
23-Feb-19 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
5-Jan-19 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
21-Oct-18 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
20-Oct-18 Port Macquarie Hastings Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4, 7
7-Jul-18 Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (RED SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
15-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
14-Apr-18 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1
3-Mar-18 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
9-Sep-17 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
2-Apr-17 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
1-Apr-17 Cambridge Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3
3-Dec-16 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 7
9-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 7
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club AM show (QLD) Group 4
8-Oct-16 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club PM Show (QLD) Group 3
26-Jun-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4
24-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 7
23-Apr-16 Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
13-Feb-16 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 4
5-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
5-Dec-15 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
19-Sep-15 Border Collie Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
13-Sep-15 French Bulldog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
23-Aug-15 Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 7
24-Apr-15 Hawkesbury District Agricultural Association (NSW) Group 3
8-Mar-15 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
6-Dec-14 St George District Kennel Club (WHITE SHOW) (NSW) Group 4
11-Oct-14 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
11-Oct-14 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
11-Oct-14 Border Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) General Specials
31-Jan-14 Hope, Strength & Friendship Charity Show (VIC) Group 3
22-Sep-13 Maree Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 4
11-Aug-13 Border Collie Club of Queensland Inc (QLD) General Specials
10-Mar-13 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3
18-Nov-12 Campbelltown & Districts ABKC - Show 2 (NSW) Group 4
7-Jan-12 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4