Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)
Date of Show : 19-May-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Minor in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mad Max (R Wilson & G Smith)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Night Of Rain N Stars (Melinda Sterrett)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (A Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kodenatsu (Alwood Kennels)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)
Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mad Max (R Wilson & G Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Cairn Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ida Homer (WA)
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors lady Mooch (M Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)
English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Mr Sunday Football (R McNab)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen River OvDreams (Anne O'Connor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)
Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Simply The Best (J Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie (Yvette Rolfe)
Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Tegoura Wholl Stop The Reign (Stephen & Sharryn Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Xanzaree Heir To The Throne (PAULA GLEESON)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Mustang Sally (R Healey)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Minor of Breed: Eddybul Poker Face (Laurie Edwards)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)
Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)