Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaata)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Dont Close Ur Eyes (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Dont Close Ur Eyes (G Ward & B Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (K Sorrell & S Linek)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Alizarin Welcom To Buresque (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Yours Truly (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Shot In The Dark (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Red Letter Day (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sybeck Something Magical (Bianca Bux)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Baby of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Group: Basenji
Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC: Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Storm Queen (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Junior of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Omen (Elizabeth Guthrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elarabie Oasis Qabillah (Mrs E Guthrie)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast Talk Dirty To Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Double Black (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Minor in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Ardesh (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)
Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame RN ET JC (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Baby of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)