Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Ida Homer (WA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mad Max (R Wilson & G Smith)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Ms D & Ms A Petersen / Mr A Reid)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Should Be A Cowboy (Paige Howes & Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Meken Checker Boy (Chloe Gould)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Satin And Black Lace (Melinda Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Kinky Boots (K W & C A Hodge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Legend (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Lilbit ofmy Heart (Cristina Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Petticoats N Lace (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyngay Gift of an Angel (G D Whiley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Le-Petit Bonheir De Costalina (Imp BEL) (G D Whiley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus Our China Doll (G D Whiley)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Da Vincis Lyrical (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Rock The Box (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mad Max (R Wilson & G Smith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Yarrowfell Diva Las Vegas (Yarrowfell Knls)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Call Girl (Mrs Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Duncairn No Angel (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Setanta of Otago (Imp NZ) (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Jack Irish (Ken & Cheryl Hodge)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Pandamonium (K W & C A Hodge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Luck Of The Irish (K W & C A Hodge)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (A Baxter)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Boldhart Red E To Rumble (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang The Greatest Showman (AI) (Michael & Melissa Young / Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup/ Dual Ch (FD) & Aust Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) JC (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Thaxmead Savoy Affair (Imp NZ) (D & F Bartels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Hetty Wainthropp (Mrs D A Jones & Mr G B Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fairray keep on laughing (Imp ITY) (J Brockman/ M Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: FirePlay Golddusted (N Schryver)

English Springer Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Secret Whispr (AI) (Gillian Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smackpoint Ride The Lightning (S Mackinnon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Smackpoint Cold Raider (AI) (Sheridan Mackinnon)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Style and Grace (R McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Devinelea Maleficent (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Goddess (AI) (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hebridean Hocus Pocus (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hebridean Room On The Broom (Mr B & Mrs A Martin)
Baby of Breed: Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Psovaya Bewitched (K A Olsson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Simply The Best (Judith Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Saluki
Minor of Breed: Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)
Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Someone Like You (Dee Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coondarby Give Me Your Heart (A L & B G Lewis)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek and Destroy (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love CCD RN (Ms R Fosang)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Tracey Gibson & Felicity Broome)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues Rolls Royce (R Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maggiormente La Boheme (AI) (Scarlett Campbell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baywatch Maroma Beach (Mrs S Frew & Mrs K Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut/ Dual Ch (T) Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis The Power of Reflection (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Storm Trouper (G & S Knight / Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Feeling Felix (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot As Bro (C Yate)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Articpower Wiggle It (S Leonard)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul New Sensation (L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Mr Know It All (Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabulldog My Silvershady (AI) (Saviour Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Coach Man (AI) (Craig Hatzikirakos)
Res Dog CC: Thunderspot All Fired Up (Ms C Porter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway All that Glitters (Emma Allen-Baker)
Open of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briallen Franco N Original (Glen Vernon & Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (Kristy Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Jegarbul voodoo doll (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa Obrien)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beltzu Made To Order (Belinda Heersema)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Stepping Out In Style (Belinda Heersema)
Baby of Breed: Dreamforce Im So A Princess (Ruth Scott)
Minor of Breed: Beltzu Rewrite The Stars (Belinda Heersema)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Just To Be Different (Louise Hickie / R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)