Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Apr-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Best in Show 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Best in Show 4th: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Group 2nd: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Group 4th: Papillon
Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Lady of the Night (James Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Baileys On Ice (Caribelle Knls)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Egos and Empires (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Chilli Cha Cha (Glen Donnan)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Dog CC: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carnwath Violet Beaudelaire (Cas Millman)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Victor Jones (QLD)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Group 2nd: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Group 3rd: Skye Terrier
Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut)(T)/Dual Gr Ch (Neut)(TS) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cynamin Spice Reign of Fire (IMP NZL) (Mrs N korczynski)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jackirra Quincy Jones (Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Jackirra Count Basie (Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Buckwheater's Paws For Applause (Imp FIN) (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Whitebriar Je Suis Adele (Imp NZ) (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Glenbrook Boy Named Goo (Meg Hardy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Keanstar Caruso CCD RA JC (P & J Convery)
Baby of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA JD SD SPD CA (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Eirean Into My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Dolcevita Dante (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Can Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) RN (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Bulletproof ET (Joel Wallis)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Group 2nd: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 4th: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Lucian (Tracy Young)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Spittal)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Getoor Esmeralda (C Macdougall & J Horsfield)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Group 4th: Border Collie
Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)
Baby of Breed: Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Tullacrest Killing Me Softly (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Solar Mars LS (Ausled Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory TDX (Donna Sturrock/Bruce Sturrock/Karin Scho)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 2nd: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Group 3rd: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Lilacbreeze Billy Bath Gate (Sharon Lang)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Ardesh (Sharon Lang)
Bitch CC: Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Sharon Lang)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Luck Of The Irish (S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Cane Corso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Defavorie Chance Jagdhund (Anthea Victoria Edwards)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cezar Cancrimo (Imp POL) (I Harland/ J Leeder/ G Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stolzsein October Spirit (D & E Gold / Samantha Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB/ Aust Sup/Itl/Swiss/Fin & Hrv Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Group 1st: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Group 2nd: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Group 4th: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Starz N Stripes (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon & Kathy Smith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayle Fashion Icon (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bovais I Am Invictuss (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)