Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Minor in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Hawk Eye (James Camac)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pacorro Nixons on Fire (C Varley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Pacorro Mystery In Red (Mrs C Varley)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Does Ur Mother Know (Mrs A L & Ms S A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Kaiya (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Whats Up Pitches (L Howlett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (Ms L Walton / Mr P & Mrs P Cutler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus Pitch Perfect (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Super Rocket (L & C John)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pug
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lecarne Stepping Out In Style (Miss P Trotter)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skybee Nora (Ms E Mitchell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quattro (Ms E Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jatine Oliver Eveready (Jatine Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Dont Close Ur Eyes (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bondurant Southern Gent (AI) (Miss C Virt)
Baby of Breed: Farfromova Dont Close Ur Eyes (G Ward & B Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Redplatinum I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taufield Rebel Digger (Mrs N korczynski)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Ice Princess (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Heath (Mr G Winch/ Mr C Reid/ Dr R Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Paparazzi's Heir (Ms Robyn Price)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Firezan Bobby Sox (Mr G Winch/ DR R Young/ Mr C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Express Yourself (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alinex Teach The World to Sing (AI) (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Alinex Red Carpet Prince (Mr I Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Speechless (AI) (Miss Suzanne M Raven & Mr S Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ldentae Back to Black (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Walkin Onsunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Pounamu Kahurangi (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Black Jack (Mr J Carter / Mrs V Carter / E Carter / A McGivney-Harper)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Azel Steal The Show (A McGivney-Harper)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Listen Like Thieves (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Yothu Yindi (Jane Kibble & Melinda Naughton)
Baby of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TeTaniwha Hairy Maclary (C J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
Junior of Breed: Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Grand Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Double Shot (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Acewild Making Magic (Deb Moran)
Minor of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Break Your Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus I Am Special (AI) (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morndew Jaide (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors / Mr G Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Minor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)
Baby of Breed: Tollerpoint Allye Faithful (Ms L Keilour)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund A Super Model (Bromhund Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Extra Ego (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Moonwind Gold Dust Woman (Marilyn Hoy)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Snicker (Mrs J Davey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Vannilla Ice (Mrs J Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Lil Bit Ice Maiden (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hey There You (Miss Ellie Triffitt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charlmagne Move Baby Move (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Dark n stormy (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Mrs C Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Indibhan JC (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kallrea Get Your Betz On (B Triffit/L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moonwind Gold Dust Woman (Marilyn Hoy)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Love The Way You Lie At Arjai (Miss J Craig & Ms J Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A J (Tony) Gibson (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Rainstorm (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Blue Winx (A & J Park)
Baby of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)
Minor of Breed: Shaggydogz Dark Treasure (Sam Templeton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Corsini Galiano (Imp UK) (G Moore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bordalace Royal Romance (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steadfast Talk Dirty To Me (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lordavo Royal Symphony (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)
Baby of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Benimac Feelme (E Coffey / C McLean / J Purcell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dellbianco Sound The Alarm of Cloverdowns (IID ITD) (E Coffey/ C McLean/ J Purcell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dellbianco Times A Ticking At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (E Coffey/ M Astbury/ C McLean/ J Purcell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Reach for the Stars (Shirley Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Downtown Quinn LS (Ausled Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ausled Xes Acacia Ls (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby of Breed: Ausled Ellcrys Allanon (Cassandra Bertram)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Icanhaz The Apparent Magnitude (Mrs J Eaton and Mrs A Proudfoot)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Bushranger (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Irish Eyes R Envious (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella As The New Day Dawns {NBT} (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly You Only Live Twice (Yvonne Campbell)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kaye Finlayson (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Primalspipit Go H Yiyi Lou (Haoke Lou)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightquest Assertive Lad (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Belinda Henry)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Forrest Gump (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Kissin Dynamite (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Mercury Rising (Michael Gondar & Donna Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doenitz I Tonya (Shelley Hancox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carribean Star Of Khinjan (Imp UK) (S Hancox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Loualli Wizards Wand (J Caccaviello)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dante (Mrs S O'Brien)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelevlek Soul and Spirit (AI) (Ellenah Anders)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Craigrossie Tonz De Plaisir (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Merci Beauoup (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Angel Face (Jane Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Doreen Groves)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blaquemayl King Of Cool (Mrs Janine Male)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Baby of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Killilan Defence Rests Yrhonour (Teena Sloan)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)