Campbelltown & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Aug-2015 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Open in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (AI) (W & L Hamaty)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Kirgan-Khoury (NSW)

Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Media Circus (Rosemary Duffy)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xarnego The Night Watch (Mr S Ryan)

Japanese Chin
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Talking Bout MyGirl (Kathy Potts)

Pomeranian
Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Thewickedwitch (Mrs Sandra McMahon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Judith Frazer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Robynne Woolcock)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Basenji
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny SE (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Georgia On My Mind NE (Janice Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Coat of Many Colours (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Sands Of Time (Rule-Steele/ Turay & Fox)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Barry Woodburn (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Guardian Not Puzzled ByMy Fate (Dunn & Vowles)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Dutch Dominator (AI) (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (A & K Katon / G Katon)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)
Puppy of Breed: Shinkon No Yoshiko Go (Mr O Nejal)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Nullas Dream (S Brinkworth)
Reserve Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull A Bit Of Hope (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Guardian Kennels)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (AI) (W & L Hamaty)
Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Reserve Bitch & Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Warpaint Lincendie De Coeur (Miss A Barnett & Mr D Fares)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Messis Lunae (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (AI) (W & L Hamaty)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Wotzittoya (E & R Ryan)