Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Aust Bred in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Boxer
Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Designed With Magic (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elcavel Bohemian Prince (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage sweet Allabama (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Grandimage Eclipse Ofthe Heart (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Jewel In The Crown (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Lazy Monday (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Mischeif Managed (Maureen Friend)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Roxypoms Lucy (Robyn OKeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Reign Of terror (Y Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova On A Roll (J Whitney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Ricky Ticky Toc (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Game Changer (Jenny Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Toni McNeill (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Nikar Are You Ready For This (Karen Sloane)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Fifty Shades Of Blue (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Southstock Helter Skelter (Ms C L Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tarrendayle Kiss And Tell (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark XXS Sweeter Than Wine (AI) (Suzana Styles)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Mrs Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riftintime Out Of This World (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Junior of Breed: Riftintime Midnight at Marios (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Shes Got The Booty (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earlingford Howz That (AI) (John Bink)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Rupert von Schnitzel (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Mrs Dorthe Hauberg)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanapapa Focus of Lochbrowan (Imp NZ) (Ms Jenny Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nanapapa Fire at Will (Mr W Mathieson & E Dee)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / Mrs D Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Uberidge Razzle Dazzle (Mr S Crook)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani Maisilva Firefly (Imp USA) (D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Multi /Spa Jr/Prt Jr/Prt & Int Ch D'Azumoon A Love Affair (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Chief (Paulene Andrews)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deviebelle PS My Cinnamon Girl (Tracy A Glawson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah At The Edge Of Winter (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Tinker Bellicious (Catherine Loft)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Sunshine N Lollipops (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Lagertha (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kylasha Out For Vengeance (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Goddess of The Moon (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allthemore Glitz and Glamour at Austgem (Imp USA) (Ms Andrea Jefferies)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (F Wilson/ R Parkin/ P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds WPD (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Munchener Qira von Moonshado (Feli Hopf & Yvonne Hopf)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Hot Trublu Aussie (R & N Inglis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Colebrook Hot Foxy Lady (R & N E Inglis)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Cant Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Princibull Keep Ur Eyes On Me (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Icspots Run To Paradise (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Grace Kelly (Robert Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Ikonic Rewrite The Stars (Mr D & Mrs C Beacock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack was)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Wooden Shoe Like Me (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Trevesco Grace Kelly (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (D Small/ M Duncan)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez cause n effect (Michelle Cook)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Dark Side of the Moon (Pamela Ellis)