Karelian Bear Dog Show Results

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the Karelian Bear Dog (only past 90 days are shown). It is FREE to submit results.

Championship Show
Open Show
(S) Group or Breed Speciality

22-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Fay Harris (TAS)   Group Specials : Mrs Tracy Hofman (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)


21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Hills Kennel Club of WA (WA)

General Specials : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   Group Specials : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)



15-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Lee Parker (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


14-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

General Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)   Group Specials : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)

Group 4th: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


8-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Patricia Thomas (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)


Henty Show Society (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


2-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   Group Specials : Mr Peter Andrews (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)


1-Feb-2020 (Saturday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr William Smith (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Cash and Sash All Breeds Show (WA)

General Specials : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)



31-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)   Group Specials : Mr Daniel Aitchison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Dogs NSW Illawarra & South East Region (PM Show) (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Julie Dickinson-Franks (VIC)   Group Specials : Mrs Heather Morrison (TAS)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


27-Jan-2020 (Monday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)   Group Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mr Ian Rasmussen (QLD)   Group Specials : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


26-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Dogs ACT Summer Festival (AM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

General Specials : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)   Group Specials : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   Group Specials : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


11-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW)

General Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

22-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (PM) (NSW)

General Specials : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)   Group Specials : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)

BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


Dogs NSW Southern Region RFS Charity Show (NSW)

General Specials : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)   Group Specials : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)


1-Dec-2019 (Sunday)

Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (NSW)

General Specials : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)   Group Specials : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
Minor in Group: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)