Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

12-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Jan-20
Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3
10-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 5
9-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 2, 6
9-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 3, 7 & General Specials
8-Nov-19
Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 1, 4
13-Oct-19 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5, 6
12-Oct-19 Illabo Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
11-Oct-19 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Group 2, 3, 4
15-Sep-19 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
14-Sep-19 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
7-Sep-19 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) General Specials
29-Jun-19 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (AM Show) (TAS) Group 2, 6
29-Jun-19 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (PM Show) (TAS) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
16-Jun-19 Isis & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 4, 6
15-Jun-19 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
15-Jun-19 Isis & District Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 1, 7
18-May-19 Wellington Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 2
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 5
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 4
29-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (QLD) Group 7
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6
28-Jul-18 Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 5
4-Mar-18 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
3-Mar-18 Canterbury Ladies Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
18-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 6
17-Feb-18 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (NSW) Group 2
10-Feb-18 Henty Show Society (NSW) Group 4, 5
17-Sep-17 Molong Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 5, 6
3-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
2-Sep-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 5
2-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC) Group 2
1-Sep-17 East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
31-Aug-17 Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 7
4-Mar-17 Tumut Show Society (NSW) Group 1, 2, 6
11-Dec-16 Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6
13-Nov-16 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 7
12-Nov-16 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
11-Nov-16 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
22-Oct-16 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
25-Sep-16 Alaskan Malamute Club Victoria Inc (VIC) General Specials
17-Sep-16 Nowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
27-Mar-16 NSW Samoyed Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
12-Mar-16 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (TAS) Group 1, 5, 6
12-Dec-15 NSW Women's Dog Club Inc (NSW) Group 2
15-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1
14-Nov-15 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
21-Jun-15 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 7
20-Jun-15 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 6
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
23-May-15 Southern Districts Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 5
17-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 5
16-May-15 Marlborough Kennel Association (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
28-Feb-15 Rylstone Kandos Show Society Inc (NSW) Group 1, 6
14-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (ACT) Group 7
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (AM) (ACT) Group 1
13-Dec-14 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM) (ACT) Group 5
18-May-14 Seymour District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
17-May-14 Seymour District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
3-May-14 South Burnett National - Kingaroy (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7
3-May-14 Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1
9-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
8-Mar-14 Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 6
16-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (Blue Show) (NSW) Group 1
15-Nov-13 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club (NSW) Group 5
7-Oct-13 American Staffordshire Terrier Association of Country NSW (NSW) General Specials
30-Jun-13 Blaxland Glenbrook RSL & Citizens Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
17-Mar-13 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 6
16-Mar-13 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
10-Feb-13 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5
9-Feb-13 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) Group 6, 7
9-Sep-12 Dogs ACT Fund Raising Show (Show 2) (ACT) Group 1
29-Jul-12 Utility Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
14-Jul-12 Sutherland Shire All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 7
11-Feb-12 T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW) Group 6