Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Intermediate in Show: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (AI) JC ET (Joy H Hunter)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Crown Princess (mrs mandy ramirez)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
labellapoms Crown Jewels (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Minor in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Nerasilk Bohemian Star (Mrs N F Walker)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tresbow Dust A Moment (AI) (R Carnegie & J Logan)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Listen To Her Heart (R S & S M Shellback)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chincasa Kisses of Fire (Nick Skeet)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Callme I Believe (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toysfus I've Got The Look (M S Patterson)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Donna M Richardson)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms Won In A Million (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aristic Grand Finale (Aristic Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Vanpoms Devils Stardust (Donna Richardson)
Baby of Breed: labellapoms Crown Jewels (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aristic Fox On The Run (ARISTIC KENNELS)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Maybelline (K Ryan & T Quinn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Baby in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs Keepsake (Stocker/Taylor)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Iroq Fire N Ice (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Its A Kinda Magic (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Westward Ho TD JC (Corinne O'Herir)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kineta Beach Music (Eva Fekete)
Baby of Breed: Hollylake Master Craftsman (R Hayes & M Selby)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Mairi Orr (Piobmhor Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Anrias Beat The Devil (L Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Akinos Creating A Storm (N Kesic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Farrugstaf Red Temper (F Farrugia)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (AI) JC ET (Joy H Hunter)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle Hamishn impossible (Karen Crickmore)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Morning Star (Miss Karen & Mrs Julie Hiscott)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sabu Memories are Made of This (W G & L J Loftus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (AI) JC ET (Joy H Hunter)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkridge Its All About Me (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Thru Tgoldn Looknglass (Jasmine Webber & Anthea Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
State Bred of Breed: Conarhu Poetry In Motion (Ruth Connah)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Amberboy (Kylie Everard)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Baby of Breed: Coviter Wild One(AI) (M S Patterson)
Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tonicbay Get Around Town (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Some Like It Hot TD TDX (Mrs S Taylor & Mornoble Dachshunds)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Mr George (Ian Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terralongi Mocatini (A & G Jelly)
Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sleykh Brilliant Honey Badger (AI) (Annika Oksa)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sleykh Invincible Iceman (AI) (Annika Oksa)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Design Brief (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Roberta Crouch (SA)
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Puppy in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs J Hayne)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Calamity Jane (S Einam)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale heartbreaker (Mr Srpr Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Youre The Bosch (Darralyn Sue)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Barcoo Tell Em All I Said Hi (Miss Kirsty Post)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wohlstand Drivin Miss Daisy (Susan Smith)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Shade Lordofshadow (Ms C McLean & Mr B Johnson)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Two Steps Forward To Cloverdowns (IID) (Mr B Johnson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Abbeyfarm Martha My Dear (Mr P & Mrs S Kay / Mrs H Boudewyns)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Life In Th Fast Lane (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Trehilyn Ticket To The Stars (Mrs L Evans)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Sullys Girl (Mr S Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Scream My Name At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Shape Of My Heart (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
State Bred of Breed: Bravadobe Out Among The Stars (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Joyce Kendrick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Vansitar Miss Saigon JD RN (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermanns)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuhnheit El Diablo Da Gonsalo (Mrs L Cooke & Mrs M Freiberger)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Song Bird (J Griffiths-Lumbis & L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowmaker Medusas Echo (Leah Cooke)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Mazikeen (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snowdara Only You (P W & R G A Primrose)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Dai Etsu at Diomede (R A & D J Wells)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba the Divine Miss M (Tara Meeres)
Baby of Breed: Hymere Sin City (Ms Tara Meeres)
Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gliztum Black Dragon (Linda Tilbrook)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Hercules (Senthil Arunachalam)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rorlyn Crazy Lil Thing Cald Luv (R & L Booth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morsha Odiluk Jinlee Snow (Miss M Le)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Mystical Pursuit (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Snap Out Of It (B Beves, N Estatheo and C Primrose)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Baby of Breed: Trailee The Beat Goes On (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)