Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCHJH

All breeds BIS ANKC judge. Now resident in Townsville, Queensland. I have judged in all states and territories in Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, USA, Finland, Germany, Brazil, Thailand and China, Czech Republic.


Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

13-Aug-19
Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 3, 5
12-Aug-19
Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
11-Aug-19
Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4
4-Aug-19
Northern Classic Kennel Club (Show 2) (QLD) Group 6, 7
15-Jun-19 Canine Expo (Show 2) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
7-Apr-19 Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA) Group 3
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA) Group 7
6-Apr-19 Fremantle Dog Club (PM SHOW) (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
9-Dec-18 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 3
8-Dec-18 Canterbury Junior Kennel Society (NZ) Group 4, 6
25-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1
24-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Group 2
24-Nov-18 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
23-Nov-18 North East Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5
21-Oct-18 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
20-Oct-18 Bunbury & Districts Dog Club (WA) Group 3, 7
15-Sep-18 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold Show) (NSW) General Specials
1-Jul-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
30-Jun-18 Gympie Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 6, 7
24-Jun-18 Cloncurry & District Canine Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 6
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
6-May-18 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
5-May-18 Hawkes Bay Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 7
6-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 4, 5
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 1 & General Specials
5-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 6, 7
4-Nov-16 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3
16-Oct-16 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4
15-Oct-16 Innisfail Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
2-Oct-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 4
1-Oct-16 Beaudesert Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
13-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 3, 4
12-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Jun-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 6
29-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2
28-Dec-15 Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Dec-15 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
28-Jun-15 Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
27-Jun-15 Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5, 6, 7
26-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 4
25-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
24-Apr-15 Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
1-Feb-15 Lady Bay Kennel Club (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
31-Jan-15 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM) (VIC) Group 2, 4
31-Jan-15 Lady Bay Kennel Club (PM) (VIC) Group 3, 5
27-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3
26-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4
25-Jul-14 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) General Specials
29-Jun-14 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 1) (NZ) Group 2, 6
29-Jun-14 Hauraki Canine Association (Show 2) (NZ) Group 4, 5
15-Mar-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (AM) (TAS) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
15-Mar-14 Brighton Kennel Club Inc (PM) (TAS) Group 3, 7
2-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
1-Mar-14 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (NSW) Group 2
8-Sep-13 Ladies Kennel Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
16-Feb-13 Clifton Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 6, 7 & General Specials
10-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2, 4 & General Specials
9-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 6
8-Feb-13 Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
25-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6 & General Specials
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 1, 7
24-Nov-12 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7
19-May-12 Callide Valley A & P Show Society Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
13-May-12 Ingham Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 4, 5, 6
12-May-12 Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 7 & General Specials
6-May-12 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
5-May-12 South Otago Kennel Association (NZ) Group 3, 5, 7
12-Feb-12 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
11-Feb-12 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 2 & General Specials
10-Feb-12 Bega Valley Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 6, 7