ADSS (SA)
Date of Show : 29-Jan-2021 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Total Entry : 426)
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Best in Show 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Group Entry : 78)
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith)
Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Stepping Out In Style (Lynette Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Cinnamon Spice (Trina Kennard)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Miss World (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 42)
Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Bull Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker / N Gouzos)
Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver JC (Mr N Morton)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD) (Group Entry : 65)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Group 3rd: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Grand Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA) (Group Entry : 31)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My TD TSD SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 92)
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Group 4th: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverstarz Moon Goddess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Quick Silver (R Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Keep The Faith (Gail M Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Echeveria (AI) (Melissa Mitchell & Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Baby of Breed: Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Group Entry : 73)
Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Group 3rd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs L Martin / Miss A Martin / Mrs S Turner)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch OakieBern Cristal (AI) (A Rogers & S Washington)
Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martyn Make My Mark At Bravadobe (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Anvi Gemma (Westobri Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Take Me To Infinity (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Shiba Inu
BOB and Dog CC: Malpac Aki Taki (Dana Woodcock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Yuki Onna (Dana Woodcock)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW) (Group Entry : 45)
Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK FireCrakerKiss (Cherie Terry)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow Knls)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Tri Ch (T)(TS) TS Grand Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN JD ET (Sharon Gahan)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fleur (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Beau Zam (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)
Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Schipperke
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)