ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 16-Jan-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 313)

Best in Show 1st: Whippet
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 53)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Group 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 3rd: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Group 4th: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Puppy in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Clarelly Place Your Bets (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dreistleigh Chocolate Chip (Leanne Walding)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Leanne Walding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dragon Heart (R J Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Matilda Moon (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 2nd: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Song Of Ice N Fire (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Come Fly With Me (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Heaven Sent (Fiona Miller)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Show Me The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Labrador Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Fame With Style (Bev Jones)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (S Perryman)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW) (Group Entry : 29)

Group 1st: Whippet
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak Frangelico (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Transwind Dancing In The Dark (A & J Janonis)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Houndbrook Gaselle (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby of Breed: Houndbrook Kingo (S & D Flew)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Star Command (Miss T Bonham & Mrs V Tapp)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Frangelico (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Puppy of Breed: Skyeway A Silver Lining (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran & G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Group 3rd: Briard
Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Silverstarz Aquamarine (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Thistledust Suede in Blue (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverstarz Aquamarine (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Stylish Accent (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Group 2nd: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho A Mountain To Climb (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB & Bitch CC: Newfashion One Hot Chick (AI) (Newfashion Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Party Like A Princess (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)
Res Bitch CC: Kalaska Dancing Queen (Mrs D Klaaysen/Mr J Beard & Mrs K Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Chow Chow
Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Group 4th: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Butterscotch (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Inthe Limelight (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Call me Sauvi (F Miller & Y Draper)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Monsters Reloaded (Ms J Kelly & Mrs N Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Written In The Stars (W & J Walloscheck)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Electric Dreams (Kirsten Anne Perry)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)