ADSS (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Jan-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 366)

Best in Show 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Best in Show 2nd: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)  (Group Entry : 61)

Group 1st: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Group 4th: Griffon Bruxellois
Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Dr V P / Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibchi Gossip Queen (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Oeno Soul Box (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Bitch CC: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Pas De Deux (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart TheGloss Boss (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adawar Deja Vu (Darrell Sharman)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Venus De Milo (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Snow Devil (Kristy Lewis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 50)

Group 1st: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Group 2nd: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sirram Wild Witch (Samantha Carter)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Baby of Breed: Tomistal Hot Fuzz (Mr M Strange / Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Lets B Flamin Honest (Selina Collins & Sandra Potts)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Darkside of the Moon (S Sullivan/ R Egger & K Eggers)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen T Magee (K & S Paine)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Song Of Ice N Fire (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Rockport Sonovan Irishman (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Gota Tiger InmeTank (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff I Like Those Odds (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (Mollie Hartnett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Crazy Daisy (Gumhaven Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ken Hammond AFSM (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Group 1st: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elswood Caledonia (E Zucker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmisty Privy Councillor (Darrell Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Rock Anthem (E Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sevoier One To Watch (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Pause To Remember RN (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Inthnickoftime (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lunagrande DJ Fields Of Dreams (Mt Tony Varbaro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Gunlance Tinkerbell (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (S Perryman)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zensu Masquerade (AI) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Moonstruck (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Whippet
Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Group 3rd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Group 4th: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Summer Storm (B Ferguson)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Blimey Charlie (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Riot (P F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Declan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Praise Be (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Baby of Breed: Kushika About Time (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Supreme Champion Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyeway Life Of Brian (J & A Gunn/ A E E Curran/ G Earl)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)  (Group Entry : 52)

Group 1st: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
Group 2nd: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Edge Of Reality (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker & Ms E Ward)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Entrust Ample Ammunition (Entrust Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calee We Like To Party (John Wallwork)

Briard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Berry Da Bone (P N Damarell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Arkahla Hip To Be Square (Arkahla Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Waltz in the Waves (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Solano (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (A Shepherdson / T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Baby of Breed: Soverenpark Optimistic Lyla (Mrs Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Group 1st: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Best Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Shownwin Ring Of Fire (Shownwin Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Roxbud Need For Speed (Roxbud Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Bohemian Rhapsody (Mrs Deb Heinze)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Lectrik Dream (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Brown Girl N The Ring (AI) (Mrs Tanya Schubert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Vodka Collins (Imp NZ) (H Praniess & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Rouge Assassin (Gill Harding)

Rottweiler
Dog CC: Kanberchic Broley Emperors JNR (AI) HT (N A Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Verry Elleegant (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Group 4th: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Baby of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Kiss My Dark Side (AI) (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway What Lies Ahead (A Janonis & C Franceschini)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou Bully For You (Jayne Giersch)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Twelve Gage (Michael Francis & Barbara Florance Loades)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mambilou Midnight Eclipse (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Puppy of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Hooked on Scotch (F Miller & Y Draper/D & L Smith)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kafe Mochacino (Kafe Kennels)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Knick Knack Whack (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troymere Just In Case (Mr L Henery / Mr Troy Tanner / Darcy Clark)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Heart And Soul (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop Written In The Stars (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)