Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA)

Date of Show : 12-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Minor in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandee (R Kemp & S Campain)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Taylor (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)
Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Breesa Mid Summer Nights (C Alport)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glanore Sweetest Devotion (Cadiz Kennels & J Cootes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glanore Vegas Strip (Cadiz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Painted Lady (S J Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Igmajik Eternal Soldier (Mrs M Broster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Igmajik Faith (Mrs M Broster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tunamara Pride and Joy (Miss S Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Walk This Way (Merelyn Randall-Smart)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (J & J Sullivan & K Lewis)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Altania Assyrtiko (Ms S M Beinke)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Minor of Breed: Yarrowfell Moving On Up (Mrs D Turci & Ms P Hurst)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chapster Atrianna (T Kennard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hun J & Aust Ch Pitchka Ksyusha (Imp AU) (Trina Kennard)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Honey Bear (D & H Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Hard Act To Follow (AI) (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wilmavohnne Deja Vu (Yvonne Halfpenny)
Minor of Breed: Hannsum Lets Twist Again (Kerryn Pearson & Susan Springer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Lady Hawk (Elkriver Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Oliver Twist (D Sharman)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ch Elsomwheat Silk of Maize (Di Swann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Broomsquires Earlana (G & S P Swalling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Little White Lies (Lyndall Hopgood)
Baby of Breed: Dijawar Rising Son (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Just Rockn It (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gumhaven Im A Believer (L D Goulding)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Brittany
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tendayi The Girl Has Magic (AI) (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clmbasu Rocky Balboa (Fiona Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Lizou Milo (Fiona Miller)
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aerofee Always in my Heart (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elswood Kiss In The Moonlite (D Sharman)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glengordon Chances True Blue (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Thor The Warrior (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Truespring Hashtag Blessed (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Step Out With Style (Heiderst Kennels & Miss M Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst All About Risk (S O'Neil & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Troy (Miss A Martin & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Pocket Witha Wocket At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Frozen in Time (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lotsalire Bellissimo Pietro (AI) (Alexandra Stuke)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Bless Ur Heart (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Imagination (B & H Clarke/ C Fisher)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sunfire Hannah Montana (P Stevens & M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND (Jessie Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Not Negotiable (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Girl of Cornwall (E Gard/Y Kyriacou & D Read)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira You Should Be So Lucky (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt Waltzing Matilda (Ms K Wishart)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Bella (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greycroft Irish Legend of Gabriels (AI) (J D & S P Lewington)

Norwegian Elkhound
Baby of Breed: Kyxen Remus Lupin (Jasmine Lawton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Rose LeBohemeFrancais (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Love Isan Open Door (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Dolce Vitta (Almazart Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyldchase Wild Ash (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Joshwyn Pandamonium (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Viva Los Vegas (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Hollywood Blues of Cloverdowns (Mr R B & Mrs C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Sky Galaxy (Miss J Wangler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Baby of Breed: Silvaghost Candy Paint (AI) (L Smith/ Silvaghost Kennels / D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Amerahnn Flash The Cash At Windybrae (Helen & Graeme Simpson)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Ch & Aust Sup Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Joshwyn Pandamonium (Mrs S J Ely & Ms V Wilson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vonpeta Give Us a Grin (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Grace N Beauty (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbysox Knight Envoy (Evelyn Copley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Dwynella High Roller (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harrisbay Dreams On The Bray (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (AI) (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Kamau Ilannaq (Don & Moyra Battersby)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Phoenix Thrill Seeker (De-Arne Smith & Maxine Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Woodella Divine Intervention (Rae Bright)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blazonknight Limited Edition (Blazonknight Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blazonknight Saffron Rose (Mrs M McDermott)
Baby of Breed: Nightking Diamond In The Ruff (A & N Wallis)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nightking Deal Me In (H Parker/ M Beggs & N Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Blazonknight Maple Rose (Blazonknight)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets (AI) (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Always-In My Heart (Imp NZ) (Samantha Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Carridene One For The Road At Tornadobe (Imp NZ) (D A & H E Bourne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preshusflick Killer Queen (Mrs D Heinze)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preshusflick Indigo Skye (Mrs D Heinze)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Koala Bear at Toramis (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asterel Xudavnown (Imp UK) (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Chain Reaction (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Flower Power (Leanne Dunn)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Noblesaga Tears Of Freya (A O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Klimkie Ruby Tuesday (L J O'Grady)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Spear & Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Pretty In Pink (Ernest and Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Desaran Titanium Secret (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Romeka Heavy Entertainmentshow (Master Heath Rayner)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wolfgirl Hachiko (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Tacojade Candy Floss (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandee (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli Ghost Rider (AI) (R Kemp & S Campain)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandee (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Rumour Hass Hit (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Casino Royale (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wickedwishes Storm In A Teacup (R King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Carnivale (A Cadd , Ms F Miller , Mrs Y Draper)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Bound for Glory (Ms A Cadd)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Olympasdanes Hear The Thunder (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once Were Warriors (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mayb Shes Born Withit (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop The Lilac Prince (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)