Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

29-Jun-19 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
17-Mar-19 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5, 6
16-Mar-19 Murgon Show Society (QLD) Group 2, 4, 7
15-Mar-19 Burnett Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 3 & General Specials
16-Nov-18 United Bull Breeds Association (NZ) General Specials
1-Jul-18 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 5, 6, 7
30-Jun-18 Geraldton & Districts Kennels Club Inc (WA) Group 1, 2, 3, 4 & General Specials
13-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2 & General Specials
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (SA) Group 3
12-May-18 Dublin Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (SA) Group 4
25-Feb-18 Berwick A & H Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 7 & General Specials
18-Nov-17 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 2 & General Specials
12-Nov-17 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 5
12-Nov-17 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 2, 6
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
11-Nov-17 Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 4, 7
20-Oct-17 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 3
6-May-17 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Group 3
12-Nov-16 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Nov-16 Canterbury Kennel Association (NZ) Group 7
22-Oct-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 390th Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Oct-16 Afghan Hound Club of NSW (NSW) General Specials
10-Sep-16 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
3-Apr-16 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 4
5-Mar-16 Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
6-Dec-15 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 3, 4, 6, 7 & General Specials
5-Dec-15 Circular Head Agricultural Society (TAS) Group 1, 2, 5
28-Nov-15 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (All Breeds) (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
17-Oct-15 Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3
16-Oct-15 Benalla A & P Society Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7
15-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 1, 4
14-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 2, 3 & General Specials
13-Mar-15 Tweed River Canine Club (NSW) Group 5, 6, 7
8-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
7-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 1, 4, 7
7-Mar-15 Atherton Tableland Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3, 6
22-Oct-14 Numurkah A & P Association Inc (VIC) Group 1, 2, 3 & General Specials
19-Oct-14 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4, 6
18-Oct-14 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1, 7 & General Specials
17-Oct-14 Forbes Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 3, 5
7-Sep-14 Pine Rivers Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2 & General Specials
2-Aug-14 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
27-Jul-14 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
26-Jul-14 Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD) Group 3, 5, 7
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 7
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 4
11-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 4
10-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 1 & General Specials
9-May-14 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 5, 7
6-Apr-14 Canine Museum Foundation Inc (VIC) Group 6
2-Mar-14 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 2, 6, 7 & General Specials
1-Mar-14 Burnie & District Kennel Club (TAS) Group 1, 3, 4, 5
20-Oct-13 Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 5
19-Oct-13 Mildura & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 6, 7
18-Oct-13 Mildura Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 1, 4 & General Specials
11-Mar-13 Warragul & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
10-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 6
9-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (Show 1) (WA) Group 5 & General Specials
9-Mar-13 Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club of WA Inc (Show 2) (WA) Group 7
13-Oct-12 Shepparton Agricultural Society Inc (VIC) Group 4, 6 & General Specials
8-Jul-12 Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
28-Apr-12 Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, General Specials