Adelaide Kennel Club (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy in Show: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Aust Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)

Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
IG Majik Dream Weaver (Mrs M Broster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Going Commando (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Faw Lin Star (R J Brown)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: IG Majik Dream Weaver (Mrs M Broster)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara American Pie (Mrs M Broster)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Dante Inferno (Mrs M Broster)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Summer Breeze (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Minor of Breed: Patrician Phyre (Imp NZ) (b white)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shiralea Black Betty (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Love Knot (Lynne Johnston)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Out Of The Blue (Lynne Johnston)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsarby Black Caviar (Lynne Johnston)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obsidion Fiorello (Ben Luxton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Shilo Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Good Luck Charm (G J & P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Burton (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Westrova Stoic Speed Date (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tasdale Glad To See (Imp NZ) (Karin Dressler)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Veroli Benevolent Master (AI) (P Haseldine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Goddess (Brasshead Kennels & Trahern Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullpatchy Rider Of Leon (Ms Cuthbert / Mrs Cook)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trahern Iti Lil Miss Poppet (Trahern Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
Baby of Breed: Prefurabull Red Pearl (AI) (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silktrader Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Baby of Breed: Broomesquires Hatherton Hannah (D Warren)
Minor of Breed: Westrova Stoic Speed Date (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Mikinda Rapt In Gold (Jo Allen)
Junior of Breed: Riverhaven Magestik Warrior (D Warren)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart La De Da (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Muddie Maddie (J Rasche / D Tomney)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Rumour Mill (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Under No Illusions (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Artedosa (imp Esp) (Mrs K M Callery)
Baby of Breed: Ronevolon Queen Ovthe Desert (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Minor of Breed: Silvasouth Saxon Criminal (AI) (Mrs J Williams & Mrs K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax Poppy Primrose (Kate Calley)
Junior of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Maximilian (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Naughty But Nice (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Junior of Breed: Martinridge Casscade Of Stars (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (J Leibhardt & B Jones)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Top Dollar (M McCaffery & G M Davies)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Kiss Me Im Irish (Mrs R Wallis, Mrs S Marshall & Ms J Smith)
Minor in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Arendt New Tricks (Heather A Budd)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Famous by Name (Brian & Lesley Childs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley Hidden in Plain Sight (J Lalor & P Hissey)
Puppy of Breed: Beaglyn Foreign Romance (AI) (M James)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almarjo Dream Maker (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flying To Rio (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor of Breed: Bromhelm Stars And Stripes (V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Springdax Wild Fire (Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Scent of a Woman (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greycroft Irish Storm (J & S Lewington)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Creena Miss Hazel Emerald (AI) (Lauren Novak)
Puppy of Breed: Glenfels Arya (John and Sue Lewington)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Rokeena Kiss Me Im Irish (Mrs R Wallis, Mrs S Marshall & Ms J Smith)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rijstone Enchanted Dreams (Sheryl Polomka)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain CGC RN (V Macgill)
Junior of Breed: Usakose Girlwitha Dragontattoo (AI) (Almazart Kennels & S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (J Rainey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Dr L and Mrs D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D M & T M Adams)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fluermack Hugo Boss (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)
Baby of Breed: Fluermack Wild Wonder (Annette & Cherie Mckinnon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eroica Catch Me If You Can (Kim Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eroica Coco Chanel (Cristel Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Midnight Indiana (J S & J Anderson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Rimini Born To Star (Brian Turner)
Minor of Breed: Jaemist Midsummer Nights Dream (J Rainey)
Junior of Breed: Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robin Robertson (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Souffle Girl (T Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Ikkuma Solos Code Red (T Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Howard I Know (Shane & Anna Millard/ Lyn Brand)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Backbone Freddy Mercury (Imp ARG) (Kate Raymond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Lead Designer (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis First and Foremost (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toramis Flirtacious Fergie (P & J Buckley)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Volition Jackeroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Patriot Games (S P & S K Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cherishem Any Witch Way (Dot Morgan)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Puppy of Breed: Socialbull Rocket Man (S Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Fast In My Ferrari (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Bullecourt Endeavour (Barb Loades & Angela McInnes)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Audacieux Back in Black (AI) (P Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Audacieux Eye of the Tiger (AI) (P Jacques)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Audacieux Black Magic Women (AI) (P Jacques)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
Minor of Breed: Quiniva Black Diamond (Quiniva Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura A Candid Moment (Rodney J Connelly)