Judge Profile

Judge Name : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Please visit the ANKC site for contact details for this judge.

Licensed ANKC Group(s)

OP - Open Show Status     CH - Championship Show Status     JH - Junior Handler

Best in
Show
Group 1
Toys
Group 2
Terriers
Group 3
Gundogs
Group 4
Hounds
Group 5
Working
Group 6
Utility
Group 7
Non-Sporting
Junior
Handlers
YES CHCHCHCHCHCHCH

Judging Appointments (Australia and NZ Only)

Appointments are based on shows entered in our system since 2012. Please inform us of any errors.

17-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4 & General Specials
16-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Group 1, 2
16-Nov-19
Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Group 3, 5
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (AM Show) (QLD) Group 3
23-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2
22-Jun-19 Queensland Kennel Council (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
5-May-19 West Australian Terrier Club Inc (WA) Group 2 & General Specials
24-Feb-19 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 2, 6, 7
23-Feb-19 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 5
23-Feb-19 Dorrigo & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 4 & General Specials
17-Nov-18 Kyneton Agricultural Show Society Inc (VIC) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Oct-18 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Group 4, 5, 6 & General Specials
27-Oct-18 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Group 1, 2
27-Oct-18 Tamworth Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Group 3, 7
15-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 4 & General Specials
14-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA) Group 6
7-Jul-18 Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 2
1-Jul-18 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 5
25-Mar-18 Wanganui & District Gundog Society (SHOW 2) (NZ) Group 3 & General Specials
25-Mar-18 Central Districts Working Dog Association (SHOW B) (NZ) Group 5 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Wanganui Toy Dog Centre (NZ) Group 1 & General Specials
24-Mar-18 Wanganui Kennel Society (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4
24-Mar-18 Wanganui Kennel Society (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 6
27-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2
26-Aug-17 Canine Fanciers Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 3
26-Mar-17 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 1, 3, 4 & General Specials
25-Mar-17 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 6, 7
4-Mar-17 Hobart Dog Club Inc (AM SHOW) (TAS) Group 2, 4, 7 & General Specials
4-Mar-17 Hobart Dog Club Inc (PM SHOW) (TAS) Group 1, 5
11-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 5 & General Specials
11-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 4
10-Dec-16 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Group 3
10-Dec-16 ACT Junior Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Group 2
13-Nov-16 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Group 1 & General Specials
2-Jul-16 Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club 381st Show (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
24-Apr-16 Durack Grounds Committee Amenities Show (QLD) Group 1
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (QLD) Group 6
23-Apr-16 Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (QLD) Group 3
3-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 3, 4, 7
2-Apr-16 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Group 2, 5 & General Specials
13-Mar-16 Dogs West Royal Canin March Madness (WA) Group 7
12-Mar-16 Dogs West Royal Canin March Madness (WA) Group 6
20-Feb-16 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Group 6
26-Jul-15 All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA) Group 3, 5 & General Specials
5-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 1, 2
5-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 3
4-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (AM SHOW) (NZ) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
4-Jul-15 Hutt Valley Kennel Centre (PM SHOW) (NZ) Group 7
13-Jun-15 Dogs NSW Public Relations Committee (Dogs On Show) (NSW) Group 3
15-Feb-15 Mt Morgan and Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 2, 3, 4, 7 & General Specials
14-Feb-15 Mt Morgan and Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 5, 6
3-Aug-14 Canine Expo (Show 3) (NT) Group 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & General Specials
20-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 5 & General Specials
19-Jul-14 Kennel Association Of Queensland (QLD) Group 7
29-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 3 & General Specials
28-Jun-14 Adelaide Kennel Club (SA) Group 2
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (AM Show) (QLD) Group 4
26-Apr-14 Junior Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD) Group 2
22-Mar-14 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 4
15-Feb-14 Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 5 & General Specials
16-Nov-13 Twilight Canine Country Club (VIC) Group 2
10-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (SA) Group 2, 3, 7
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA) Group 4, 5 & General Specials
9-Nov-13 Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (SA) Group 1, 6
11-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (NSW) Group 2, 5, 7
10-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (AM) (NSW) Group 3, 4
10-Aug-13 Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club of Broken Hill (PM) (NSW) Group 1, 6 & General Specials
25-Apr-13 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Group 3
14-Apr-13 Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 5 & General Specials
7-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 5, 7 & General Specials
6-Apr-13 Geraldine County Kennel Association (NZ) Group 2, 4
3-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 4
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW) Group 7
2-Mar-13 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW) Group 2, 6
27-Jan-13 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 3
26-Jan-13 Northland Canine Association Inc (NZ) Group 5, 6 & General Specials
15-Dec-12 Dog Stewards Association Inc (VIC) Group 6 & General Specials
25-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Group 2, 4
24-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc AM Show (ACT) Group 3
24-Nov-12 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc PM Show (ACT) Group 6 & General Specials
1-Jul-12 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Group 7 & General Specials
24-Jun-12 Fremantle Dog Club (WA) Group 1 & General Specials
23-Jun-12 Canine Stewards Association (WA) Group 2
27-May-12 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 1, 2, 4, 6 & General Specials
26-May-12 Mareeba & District Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3, 5, 7
13-May-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 3 & General Specials
12-May-12 Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD) Group 5
4-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Group 1
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW) Group 7
3-Mar-12 Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club PM Show (NSW) Group 5, General Specials