Fremantle Dog Club (WA)

Date of Show : 24-Jun-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Oltenia Divine Design (Mrs D Vespescu)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Recon itz Fine (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Dolly Dunit (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Trescaval Apres Midnite (M J & J Logan)
Puppy of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Bubbles Of Gold (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Norpeti Guy Fawkes (Ms K Hamilton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Perrillo Wildcon Bulgari (MH and Dr LJ Bungey)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)

Havanese
BOB: Am Gr Ch Windfall's Chain Reaction (Imp USA) (S Shellback / T Kennard / D Sako)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torza Hail The Heart Breaker (R S & S M Shellback)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Satinboreas Rose For Billy Bob (Imp USA) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Callme Hot Onya Heels (Steve Rhodes)

Papillon
BOB: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Oltenia Divine Design (Mrs D Vespescu)
Bitch CC: Aventura Please Explain (Aventura Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aventura Runnin Riot (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Chaisin Dreams (Aventura Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aventura Look At Moi (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Ditzy Dotty (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Bindi (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic The Don (Miss V Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Midgnvic Makin Music (Miss V Hamilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Diane Cuthbert (SA)

Best in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Montana Storm (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Banmhor Playmaker (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Towsytyke Pennies In Heven (Mrs S L Baile)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Gossip Girl (Eva A Fekete)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)

Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kereen Keep The Dream Alive (Ms M Macaulay)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Trueblend Devas Daughter (AI) (Trueblend Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Tiagra The Furyan (David Ong)
Minor of Breed: Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Keltrice X Factor (J O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Castlebar The Confederate (AI) (Racheal Bawden)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Drover Ted E Bear (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drover Celtic Gem (Mrs Sylvia Joyner)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Parkavon Do It One More Time For Staryanks (Imp NZ) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Parkavon Do It One More Time For Staryanks (Imp NZ) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Endeavour (AI) (Mrs J N Cattell)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)

Gordon Setter
Minor of Breed: Drumdaroch The Sky is Falling (Dr L Beer / Mr M Norton)

Pointer
BOB: Tintookie Making a Statement (Tintookie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tintookie Lights Camera Action (Tintookie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Presents for Xmas (Mrs Sylvia Lockwood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Leigh G Hearn (VIC)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)

Beagle
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sligrachan Classic Beauty (Sligrachan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Sligrachan Butters Bonnie Jean (Sligrachan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)

Borzoi
BOB & Minor of Breed: Meldham Easy Come Easy Go (WG North and LR Gundry)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dacshoe Red Slipper (Mrs Joan M Shawcross)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Blufjell (Ms C Herbert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Tannu Cutie Bear (Tanya Nugent)
Baby of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Illusion (Brad & Denise Clunn)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Farousi al Bashara (Mandy Manley Smith)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Mrs Maxine Howe)
Baby in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sandsprite Walzing Matilda (Mrs S Einam)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust & Am Ch Obvious Mohegan Sun (Imp USA) (Mrs K L Hamerton)
Bitch CC: Amor from the Dogsfarm (Imp NETH) (Kerry-Lyn Hamerton)

Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yambari Forluv Not Money (Heather Hawkins)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blue Sky (Mrs A M Parsons)
Dog CC: Talcott Monty Larkin (Mrs A M Parsons)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Sheltastic Eat My Shortz (Mrs Maxine Howe)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Baby of Breed: Lurikeen Is It Coz Im Black (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami But Da Princess (Kirsty Post)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr R Veale (SA)

Best in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Smoke N Mirrors (Denise Ball)

Akita
Puppy of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Wolfproud Tallahassee (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wolfproud Minasota (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Anmenta Divine Diva (S & H Fraser)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Minor of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Smoke N Mirrors (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)

Newfoundland
BOB: Krystalcove Quban Boss (Miss N Ryan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Planhaven Snow White (Mrs F H Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Planhaven Anny Oakley (F H Wilson & N Ryan)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Diziz A Rumour to Envy (Melissa and Jason Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)

Chow Chow
BOB: Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)

Dalmatian
BOB & Minor of Breed: Pampard Pride N Prejudice (Mr & Mrs J & Mr I Marshall)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brondeal Brown Sugar (Tim Dash)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Silver Ruud (P G & D L Moss)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Eliterolys delivers the Best (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Just Precious (Mrs S J Plackett & Mrs J A Williams)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Aryed Time After Time (P W & Mrs R G A Primrose)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aryed Vah Vah Voom (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)