County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Henderson (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Holy Toledo (J & M Grant)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Johgra Queen Of Everything (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Magicmist Fairy Dust (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kfinch Forever The Tourist (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Dance Monkey at Karakush (L & H Gibson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fine China (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Chanel (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wilsight Red Loki (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Touched Bylove (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Difiore Red Hot on Your Toes (Alannah & William Roberts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Orange Appeal (Pauline Gemmill)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Phil Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breckland Sticky Fingers (AI) (G B & E Wells)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windspree Miss Coco Chanel (Miss C Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Triplewag Strawberries N Cream (Jodi Cooper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piarki Winstons Golden Ticket (Rachael Ohlrich)
Minor of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)
Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Seriously Nicholas (Jackie Bates)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Baby of Breed: Welshstar Lady of Featherdale (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Fron Start to FINNish (G Donoso-López & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Bin Taharqa (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mistraka Alberto Ascari (AI) (Mistraka Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mistraka Ayrton Senna (AI) (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Gary Cooper (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wulfgar Katja (AI) (S Gendle & R Verrell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Abelegariad (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Liquid Luck (K Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Syryne Sassenach (Shiralee Fossey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

Australian Kelpie
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waveney Kozmopolitan (P G & Mrs T A Buckley)
Minor of Breed: Syryne Sassenach (Shiralee Fossey)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Stormy Cloud (L D Brand)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Something Unique (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Branbern Stormy Cloud (L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoticus Raelan (K Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass a promise kept (Ms S Yeong)
Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Miss Bonita Fragiadakis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp Jpn) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Kimi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace The Love Prince (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (Rule-Steele/Burton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Arcticpalace Something Unique (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Sprintaway Striking Midnight (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Striking Midnight (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

French Bulldog
Intermediate of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Noshytt Sheerluck (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)