Canine Museum Foundation Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 579)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Minor in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Show: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Intermediate in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Charlotte Shah (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Baby in Group: Pug
Prettipaws Supremewhirlwind (J Poynton)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)
Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Woke Up In Love (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Carried On A Sunbeam (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Trad Jazz (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Reuben James (Greg Browne & Esau Rosales)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi White Lilys (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Be My Valentine (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Liliah Lest We Forget (Julie Laszuk)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Deecee Bewitched (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cubana's Ditch Hoppin Doll (Imp NZ) (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Junior of Breed: Tinychaos Royal Riff (Vu Huynh)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Jayjess Dragonfly RA JC (Vu Huynh)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Prettipaws White Lilly (Ms J Poynton)
Baby of Breed: Prettipaws Supremewhirlwind (J Poynton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimbastaff Noorty But Nice (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Junior of Breed: Bangor Captain America (Mrs T L Wells)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Budgerigar (Lenka Balog)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Spicey and Hot (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Posh Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenpark Shining Knight (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Glenpark Fair Princess (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Helybary The Green Machine (Mr Ian J Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Colin Frissell (Dorothy Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hargert Beitris McPherson (Dorothy Mitchell)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC: Loharo Egyptian Goddess (Lorraine Lelliott)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN JC (Debbie Stennings)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Baby of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Th Secrets We Keep (Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Shes A Man Eater (Curltriever Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Curltriever Eat Your Heart Out (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)(TS Gr Ch) Burchfield Frozen Fire TSDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Come Hell or Hi Water RN JC (Debbie Stennings)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Baby of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhiannon Painted From Memory (Peter A Frost)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bradorla Ice Candy (AI) (Ms C Ellis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Step Back In Time (G Williams & G Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (AI) (Joel Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Klassís On Top of The World (Imp USA) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Belle Of Tenacity (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Caladrius Blaze (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Gr Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Vaarushka (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Udaacha Forshysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of All Realms (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Ezaj (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose and Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Adham (Ms C Parratt & Mrs L Rawlins)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jacqui Weekes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallace)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Silver Sabre (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Tailor Made (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Louvebelsui Archangel Arielle (MR J and Mrs K Kresina and Ms L Huysman)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Mr E James & Mrs C Valk & Mr J Valk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Heart Song (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Merrinda Oh My Brave Heart (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallace)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Baby of Breed: Iniff You're My Best Friend (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Iniff Icebreaker ET CCD (Robert & Amanda Mackay)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Keep The Dream Alive at Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jesacapem Icarus Intothe Light (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET WNPD (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)
Baby of Breed: Kadzait Here Comes The Sun (A Oliver & S Hay)
Minor of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes & Emily Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over CA (Bisart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Darncer Octa Vivacce CD TK.S RE ET JC (Vu Huynh)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bonjourrouge Isnt Shesomething (Fran Vanderhelm)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triple Ch (T) (TS) Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) HTMS SWN TKI FSN RE (B Bieleny / B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cadfell Macho Vakada (Kerryn Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Seadale Viennese Love (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chalaronne Gardien Delagalaxie (AI) (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hundeleben Man On Fire (Miss S Van De Bunt, Mr J Berryman & Ms T Pratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Strike A Pose (Mr J Berryman & Miss T Pratt)
Baby of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kimark National Treasure (Kim Wardle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brontide Ruby Tuesday (Mrs B Luczak)
Res Bitch CC: Schonhardt Cat Steals The Moon (Ralph Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Brontide Never Back Down (Mrs B Luczak)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiyomiinu Hinode Yura (S Liwan)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Alison Allcock (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dimadal The One N Only (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Up Close N Personal (AI) (L Dempsey / J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Furevaspots Chocoholic (Alicia Ciantar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)
Minor of Breed: Bangor The God Of Mischief (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Shees a Threat (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sarajeni Backin Black (Ellagant Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Olympasdanes Bak In Blak (Tracey Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rithpen One Way Or Another (AI) (Mrs A Parry & Mrs P Davis)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ondane Tiger Lily (Ms K Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Ms J Buckland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Keeping Her Under Wraps (Andrew & Pam Yu)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Capanash Stars Dark Desire (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Devil Of An Angel (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)