Mt Morgan and Bouldercombe Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Feb-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 307)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
State Bred in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Rendezvous (Cam Cavallo)
Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Janette Hogan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fasusq Bittersweet Symphony (Amanda Dunne & Mary-Anne Silvester)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Rocket Man (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Legally Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bodebi Rhythm N Goodvibes (Imp UK) (Ms J Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Phytia Charming Kaya (Shirley Mason)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takeshi Da Vinci (Imp MYS) (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yysur Andy Winneris (J Paterson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Chinese Whispers (Rosslyn Gordon & Jeff Fall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Twinings Tea (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay Sparks May Fly (Taryn Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Audax N Fidelis (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Queen Ov Diamonds (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Weve Aweb (R A & M A Herdman)
Junior of Breed: Tyju Domino (Larry Tyrer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Cyclop Double Apatchy (J Beveridge)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Waitapu Wyld At Heart (Jane Cantlon)
Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bajed Fairy Godmother (A Crosthwaite)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa High Performance (Barbara Thomson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs First class Color (Mr J & Mrs V Torney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Icerainstafs Mishka (Mr J & Mrs V Torney)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cyclop Double Apatchy (J Beveridge)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Waitapu Wyld At Heart (Jane Cantlon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / JR Ire / Ire / Am & Aust Ch Kebulak Dirty Harry (Imp USA) (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours (M Marks & J L Lalor)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Staffdup Crazy Diamond (M Marks)
Baby of Breed: Staffdup As The Cro Flies (Melanie Marks)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Bajed Fairy Godmother (A Crosthwaite)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (L Allen & L Watts)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Rendezvous (Cam Cavallo)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Super Charged (LH) ADX GDX JDX RA TD SDX (Mrs M B Hoffmann)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam The Look Of Love (Cam Cavallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Rendezvous (Cam Cavallo)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
Minor of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds and Gold (T R & M Norotn)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Planet Rock (Leonie Harrop)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger New Beginnings (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Super Charged (LH) ADX GDX JDX RA TD SDX (Mrs M B Hoffmann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (L Allen & L Watts)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Slice of Heaven AD JDX SPD GD RN (C & H Northover)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Volour (Janette Hogan)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Janette Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (D Appleby)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngidlha Shaba Bayete JD TD (C & H Northover)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Slice of Heaven AD JDX SPD GD RN (C & H Northover)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebel Rouser (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Just Like the Boss (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Baby of Breed: Jual Amulet (Lesley King)
Junior of Breed: Parnew Feeling Wild (Les & Arlene Allen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Fortunate Son (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Thunderstruck (M D & W M Burgess)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TD AD JD (Naomi Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Mr RC Darcy (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morview Thunderstruck (M D & W M Burgess)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Poker Face (Wendy Lucht)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Wild Card (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TD AD JD (Naomi Shaw)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Achdee Hometown Hero (J N Whitehead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell One Love (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell I Wont Back Down (Andrew & Carol Keong)
Minor of Breed: Sidwell Fortunate Son (A L & C A Keong)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Ill Take That (A L & C A Keong)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shepherdhill Arctic Ice (AI) (Sarah Hill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepaws Heavenly Inspiration (Ms L Boulton)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)
State Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumor Of Love (Ms L Boulton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws D Rumor Of Love (Ms L Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepaws Heavenly Inspiration (Ms L Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gracnbrook Shelterfromthestorm (Cynthia Graham)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Quest For Fire (Mrs S M Bagarozza)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltava Tall Poppy (Graham Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oursibes Drop The Hammer (Mr D & Mrs N Willson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Anevay Playing With Fire (C Aldridge)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Like You A Lot (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Karazma Frodo Baggins (Irene Snailham)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma Frodo Baggins (Irene Snailham)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tzustruck Bendit Like Bender (J Collins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labohrem Little Miss Patriot (Imp NZ) (M Mcfadzen)
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Romantic Encounter (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Niemann & Mrs B Balaam)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oeshih Like You A Lot (M Moore/D Dallinger)