Canine Expo (Show 1 - AM) (NT)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Aust Bred in Show: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Minor in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Aphrodite (Beverley Chapman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Krystal Kween (Beverley Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hevnlee Jesta Joker (Beverley Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Aphrodite (Beverley Chapman)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Primfaya (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Yaya Ding Dong (J S & C M Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Baby of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Lightning Macqueen (D Appleby)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa M C Purich)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)
Runner Up in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Shifting Steel (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Capricorn Dancer (J & C Beckett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl Fire In My Soul (J S & C M Beckett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Shifting Steel (J & C Beckett)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Sime)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
Baby in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Baby of Breed: Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)