Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Nov-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 325)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Skye Terrier
Grawen Mactavish (W V & G A Moody)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Open in Group: Pug
Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ertae Leather N Lace (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljala A Last Tango In Paris (D Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Lowchen
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ferona Say U Luvme At Zippos (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kabova Movin On Up (Mrs J Whitney)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Aust Bred in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Eyes On The Prize (D Heath/ R Moss/ P Gibilisco)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Gentleman Never Tell (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Hrh Elizabeth R (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Corajoso Advocates Enigma (Ms C Shields)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Val Adams)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grawen Rising Sun (Mr G A & Mrs W Moody)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Tear Drops (W V & G A Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Rolled In Gold (M Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston & Ann O'Keefe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Wildest Dreams (Ms Amanda Bray)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Dare To Dream (Ms Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Rolled In Gold (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kinsheran Jon Snow (Mr R A Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Knusprig Pumpernickel (AI) (Deborah Evans)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Dressed In Chanel (AI) (Silvagun)
Junior of Breed: PointGold Masikeen (Kayla Hincksman)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Je Ne Sais Quoi (AI) (S & B Washington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldcastle Look Whos Up (Mr I & Mrs D Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvagun Stormy Nights (Silvagun)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC) (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Laserre Alexandre (A Coss & J Quinn)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Kaasha Coming Through (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Raining In My Heart (M Cross)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Sure Shot (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Speed Dating (Clive & Bianca Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Coming Through (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jazabil I Am Here To Sparkle At Edinglen (Imp NZ) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Etherial Take A Chance On Me (Mrs T Walker & Ms S Douglass)
Junior of Breed: Trumagik Jack Of Spades (AI) (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Starry Knight (Mrs S Moore & Ms D Simonsen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Imperial Moet (Lyn Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund The Dark Phoenixx (Heather Coghlan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxberry Hot Chickie Babe CC DMN (Ms N Tetley & Ms L Opbroek)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Dont Eat The Car (Ms N Tetley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Bringin Sexy Back (Ms M Beyer)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar StellaGotHerGrooveBack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Minor of Breed: Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Juicy Lucy (Lyne Browning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
Minor in Group: Karelian Bear Dog
Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Wherezwally (J Freeman)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Diamondpark Angelique (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maemuki Bonfire Heart (AI) ET (Kate Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maemuki Journey From Heaven (AI) (K Pinker)

Karelian Bear Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mackerly Moolgun In Stripes (IID POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Duchess (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Love In Motion (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)