Novocastrian Ladies Canine Association (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Sep-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)   (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Ahzu Like Sunday Morning (M Harrison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Open in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coloora Whatever You Heard (Ms R Duffy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Baby of Breed: Furnlea More Propaganda (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
Puppy of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carais Ravello (Mrs K Devereux & Mrs D K Rochester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carais Cristelle (Mrs D K Rochester)
Baby of Breed: Rivenoak Somebody To Love (Mrs R M Withers & D J Freshwater)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hushan Mr Dante For Athalow (J Nash)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Leroys Black in Town RA (Ms J Nicolopoulos)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Annie Get Your Gun (J Nicolopoulos)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Illecebrous Malibu Minjarra (Toni & Frank Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S Evans / Miss A Evans)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull Bobby Mcgee (J&b Mcgowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bankabull wildone (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Rags To Riches (Shawn Hargraves)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Easily Suede (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S Evans / Miss A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kadama Jessie Jay (Doreen & Ashlea)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Rustic Treasure (Bonnie Holstein)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alotafun Bon Cheri (J A Lee)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alotafun Winning Willow (Mrs J A Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bonningdale Dance Monkey (V Pento)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET RN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bonningdale Dance Monkey (V Pento)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Puppy of Breed: Sugarmoon Lulana (Kristy Mason & Robyn Woolcock)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yuralria Girls Having Fun RA HTM N CCD (Mrs Mara Herba)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Iím Levitating at Karakush (L & H Gibson / G Donoso-Lopez & T Gardiner)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Svetlanov Zannalee (Liz Nelson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Once Upon A Time (Mrs K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Playful As Kandi (Miss K Smith)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Laraine Wasson)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zuridachs Solitaire Dream (Joann Linton)
Baby of Breed: Dacshoe For Your Eyes Only (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tetswana (M Howarth)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Callarapaws Crazy in Love (Libby Sheehan)
Baby of Breed: Wulfsidhe Alva (L Osborne)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon SWN (Sharon Roche)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Verry Elleegant (E Clark)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon SWN (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Daninpipe PodiumFinisher (J Nicolopoulos)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Galadriels Gift (Brashawin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird/ Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Diaablo (Miss C & Miss J Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Try N Catch Me (Veronica Royston)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lizneb In The Skye W Diamonds (E J Nelson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scottholme Strike Force (Mrs M Pratley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Scottholme State Secrets (Mrs M Pratley)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Iron Essence RN TK S ET FS.S (Mrs M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK S ET CA WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S FSN (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Melissa Burton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Magnufi Demario (Lorene Cantarella)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Dobermann
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Talk Dirty To Me (Naomi Mills)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Magnufi Demario (Lorene Cantarella)

Newfoundland
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Zareba Covergirl (Mrs E & Miss M Tomlinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba On Broadway (E & M Tomlinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Queen O Valkyries (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert / Ms J Mouroufas)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Gloria Glamour (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamea Make Your Move (S Lovett-Laverty)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Colkerry His Excellency (Sally Cole)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenkashiro Sylver Anastasia (AI) (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Arishikoa Happy Sweet N Sassy (AI) (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas / Donna Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Infinity And Beyond (R/ M & T Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Viva Las Vegas (R, M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaland The Seductress (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Black Diamond (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toydior Smooth Operator (Mrs M Lantouris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Toyred Nala (Mrs C Rouland)
Baby of Breed: Toydior Whole Lot Of Coin (Mrs C Rouland)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Monterrez Star Quality (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Quilla (Jacqi Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)