Waterloo Bay Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-May-2012 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Show: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Baby in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Baby Blue (Lisa Hemming)
Puppy in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Junior in Show: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Pricklepants (Diana Norman & Sally Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Tzani Kiss Me Kate (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)

Havanese
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cubet Th Enchantress (Susan L Cronshaw)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Elguarda Bare Essential (A & G Field)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Keith Lovell (VIC)

Best in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (L & G Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)
Bitch CC: Serb Ch Marycruz Flight Staff (Imp SERB) (Christina Tschutura)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (L & G Stephenson)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB: NZ Ch Blackdale Irish Prince (Imp IRE) (Shane Avery & Tiffany Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)
Puppy of Breed: Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Olizure Kings Of Kings (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sommoy Knight Assasin (Ms D & Ms K Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Charbon The Duke (Mr Brian Sommerville)
Bitch CC: Charbon Super Pippa (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar J'Adore (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs D Le Brun)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Goldair No Midas Touch (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)

Brittany
BOB: Aust Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (I & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Goldair No Midas Touch (Graham and Cheryl Smith)

English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Sagapore Gold Impressions (A Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Rumour Has It (Mrs L C & Mr R Henzell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Baby of Breed: Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)
Puppy of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Off The Press (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hyborn Hidden Imperial at Tukeglen (Imp NZ) (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fugelere Etoile De Tuke Glen (AI) (Helen McCready)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hewitt (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Baby of Breed: Juwain Simply Outrageous (Imp NZ) (Heidi Mckay)
Minor of Breed: Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Borzoi
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (Peter & Karen Lever)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Dakley Charlie Brown (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Cagney (Daryl Cross)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC: Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Kyxen Hollywell Eclipse (Murray & Diane Senior)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kyxen Better Than Dad (S Howard & A Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ron McMahon (NSW)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Dandarbong (Mr G & Mrs S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Oatland Tigerlilly (Di Kent)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Oatland Bingo (Di Kent)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Border Collie
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Libertybrook Krystal Angel (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Puppy of Breed: Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Crystal Clear Waters (Miss B A Lines)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Debbar White Pearl (Karham Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Gracelodge Sweet Charity CCD CD (K Sukova)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)
Baby in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Guerriera Baby Blue (Lisa Hemming)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)

Akita
Dog CC: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bullofglory Copper Loadofthis (Jodi Johnston)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Guerriera Baby Blue (Lisa Hemming)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Hellbent (D Bexton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Players Wild Card (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Chenporewa Hum Heart of Shanti Soul (Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Amirus The Real Rock And Rolla (M Greenall)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Syide Lucky Shamrock (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Baby of Breed: Doohandawg Blameitonthe Boogie (Mrs L Bearne)

Chow Chow
BOB: Aust Ch Sherae Jazz Man In Black (Miss J Elms)

Dalmatian
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Puppy of Breed: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Llachar Flight Ethereal (L & K McClelland)
Baby of Breed: Amirus The Real Rock And Rolla (M Greenall)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Danetastic Loony Joony (Burnett / Mann)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Syide Lucky Shamrock (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Ms Janet McGregor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith A New Beginning (James Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Lil Divine Diva (P Morgan)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Tzutique Little Bit Special (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor of Breed: Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)